Want to Pass PMP Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 14, 2019

Tested PMP Braindumps 2019

Act now and download your today! Do not waste time for the worthless tutorials. Download with real questions and answers and begin to learn with a classic professional.

Free PMP Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which process involves aggregating the estimated costs of the individual schedule activities or work packages?

  • A. Cost baseline
  • B. Cost forecasting
  • C. Cost variance
  • D. Cost budgeting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following tools and techniques are utilized in the Close Project or Phase process?

  • A. Project management information system
  • B. Product analysis
  • C. Expert judgment
  • D. Inspection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Resource calendars are included in the:

  • A. staffing management plan.
  • B. work breakdown structure (WBS).
  • C. project communications plan.
  • D. project charter.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which process should be conducted from the project inception through completion?

  • A. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • B. Perform Quality Control
  • C. Perform Integrated Change Control
  • D. Monitor and Control Risks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which standard has interrelationships to other project management disciplines such as program management and portfolio management?

  • A. Program Management Body of Knowledge Guide
  • B. The Standard for Program Management
  • C. Organizational Project Management Maturity Model (OPM3$)
  • D. Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK®)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
The purpose of inspection in Perform Quality Control is to keep errors:

  • A. in line with a measured degree of conformity.
  • B. out of the hands of the customer.
  • C. in a specified range of acceptable results.
  • D. out of the process.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Correlated and contextualized information on how closely the scope is being maintained relative to the scope baseline is contained within:

  • A. project documents updates.
  • B. project management plan updates.
  • C. change requests.
  • D. work performance information.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which type of project management office (PMO) supplies templates, best practices, and training to project teams?

  • A. Supportive
  • B. Directive
  • C. Controlling
  • D. Instructive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the difference between the critical path and the critical chain?

  • A. Scope changes
  • B. Resource limitations
  • C. Risk analysis
  • D. Quality audits

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Activity Duration Estimating technique incorporates additional timing for contingency purposes?

  • A. Analogous Estimating
  • B. Expert Judgment
  • C. Optimistic Estimates
  • D. Reserve Analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Issue change requests and adapt approved changes into the project’s scope, plans, and environment is an activity included in which of the following project management processes?

  • A. Direct and Manage Project Execution
  • B. Monitor and Control Project Work
  • C. Perform Integrated Change Control
  • D. Monitor and Control Risks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Work performance information and cost forecasts are outputs of which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Plan Cost Management
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Control Costs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
During which process group is the quality policy determined?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Executing
  • C. Planning
  • D. Controlling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a tool or technique for the Plan Procurements process?

  • A. Bidder conferences
  • B. Proposal evaluation techniques
  • C. Contract types
  • D. Contract change control systems

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Within project integration management, the statement of work (SOW) references which aspects of the project?

  • A. Strategic plan, business need, and product scope description
  • B. Contract, enterprise environmental factors, and organizational process assets
  • C. Business plan, project management plan, and project schedule
  • D. Product lifecycle, business objective, and management strategy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following is an example of contract administration?

  • A. Negotiating the contract
  • B. Authorizing contractor work
  • C. Developing the statement of work
  • D. Establishing evaluation criteria

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
The links between the processes in the Process Groups are often:

  • A. Intuitive
  • B. Iterative
  • C. Measured
  • D. Monitored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the risk rating if the probability of occurrence is 0.30 and the impact if it does occur is moderate (0.20)?

  • A. 0.03
  • B. 0.06
  • C. 0.10
  • D. 0.50

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
The process of developing a detailed description of the project and product is known as:

  • A. Create WBS.
  • B. Verify Scope.
  • C. Collect Requirements.
  • D. Define Scope.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
The following chart contains information about the tasks in a project.
PMP dumps exhibit
Based on the chart, what is the cost performance index (CPI) for Task 2?

  • A. 0.8
  • B. 1
  • C. 1.25
  • D. 1.8

Answer: C

P.S. Easily pass PMP Exam with 918 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy PMP Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/PMP/ (918 New Questions)