Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

What Does JN0-102 exam Mean?

It is impossible to pass Juniper JN0-102 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Certleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Juniper JN0-102 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) practice guides.

P.S. Approved JN0-102 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tOoR73rpM_qDSmJkbsqP3ACMtoFLOlMz


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which statement describes the PFE?

A. The PFE controls the RE by providing Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.

B. The PFE implements advanced services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service.

C. The PFE sends traffic to the RE for systematic packet forwarding.

D. The PFE receives hardware and environmental status messages from the RE.

Answer: B



Question No: 3

Which source of routing information is preferred by default?

A. OSPF internal

B. OSPF external

C. IS-IS Level 1

D. IS-IS Level 2

Answer: A



Question No: 4

-- Exhibit --

[edit policy-options] user@router# show

policy-statement my-policy { term 1 {

from {

route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;

}

}

then reject;

}

-- Exhibit --

Which statement is correct about the policy shown in the exhibit?

A. All routes are accepted.

B. All routes are rejected.

C. A 172.27.0.0/24 route will be accepted.

D. A 172.27.0.0/16 route will be accepted.

Answer: B



Question No: 5

Which two statements are true about the primary address on an interface? (Choose two.)

A. It is the address used by default as the local address for broadcast and multicast packets sourced locally and sent out of the interface.

B. You use the primary address when you have multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet on the same interface.

C. It can be useful for selecting the local address used for packets sent out of unnumbered interfaces when multiple non-127 addresses are configured on the loopback interface.

D. By default, the primary address on an interface is selected as the numerically highest local address configured on the interface.

Answer: A,C



Question No: 6

You have been asked to configure a login class that will permit its users to view and edit the configuration. The class should allow a user to view the entire configuration, but only to edit the interfaces, routing-options, and protocols hierarchies.

Which configuration accomplishes this login class?

A. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (policy-options) | (protocols)";

B. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";

C. permissions [ view-configuration clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";

D. permissions [ clear network view ];allow-commands "(configure)";allow-configuration "(interfaces) | (routing-options) | (protocols)";

Answer: C



Question No: 7

Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)

A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.

B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.

C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.

D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.

Answer: A,D



Question No: 8

Which two statements are true about static routes in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. Static routes are defined at the [edit routing-instances] hierarchy.

B. Static routes must have a next hop defined.

C. Static routes remain in the routing table until you remove them or until they become inactive.

D. Static routes are learned by neighboring devices and added to their routing tables.

Answer: B,C



Question No: 9

-- Exhibit --

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 15 destinations, 15 routes (15 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

99.0.0.0/17 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.1.2 via ge-0/0/1.0 99.0.0.0/19 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.2.2 via ge-0/0/2.0 99.0.0.0/24 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.3.2 via ge-0/0/3.0 99.0.0.0/26 *[Static/5] 00:00:11

>to 10.1.4.2 via ge-0/0/4.0

-- Exhibit --

In the exhibit, there are four static routes that route traffic through different interfaces. Which interface does the router use if traffic is sent to the 99.0.0.1 destination?

A. ge-0/0/1

B. ge-0/0/2

C. ge-0/0/3

D. ge-0/0/4

Answer: D



Question No: 10

What is the binary equivalent of 242.168.94.124?

A. 11110011 10101000 01011110 01111100

B. 11110010 10101010 01011110 01111100

C. 11110010 10101000 01011110 01111100

D. 11110010 10101000 01010110 01111100

Answer: C



Question No: 11

Which command will show the best paths that are installed in the PFE?

A. show route

B. show route active-path

C. show route private

D. show route forwarding-table

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/JN0-102-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certifytools Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (405 New Questions)