Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

Up to the immediate present JN0-102: Ucertify real cram from 14 to 23

It is more faster and easier to pass the Juniper JN0-102 exam by using Validated Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most up-to-date JN0-102 Exam and find the same core area JN0-102 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Validated JN0-102 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q1. Which statement is true about the routing table?

A. The routing table exists in the control plane only.

B. The routing table exists in the control plane and in the forwarding plane.

C. The routing table contains both active and inactive routes.

D. The routing table is stored on compact flash.

Answer: A


Q2. Which two statements are true of a network mask? (Choose two.)

A. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that is in a binary format.

B. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that is in a decimal format.

C. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that represents a network prefix.

D. A subnet mask specifies the portion of an IP address that represents network hosts.

Answer: C,D


Q3. Which command displays the amount of space available on the storage media?

A. show chassis routing-engine

B. show system file-storage

C. file list

D. show system storage

Answer: D


Q4. What is the default firewall filter behavior when a term is matched but no terminating action is specified?

A. An implicit deny and the filter evaluation continues to the next term

B. An implicit accept and the filter evaluation continues to the next term

C. An implicit accept and the filter evaluation terminates

D. An implicit deny and the filter evaluation terminates

Answer: C


Q5. What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100101?

A. 5

B. 93

C. 177

D. 229

Answer: D


Q6. What is a valid multicast MAC address?

A. 00:90:69:9f:ea:46

B. ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff

C. 01:00:5e:28:12:95

D. 99:99:99:99:99:99

Answer: C


Q7. Which statement is true about terms in a policy?

A. A single term can be applied to a protocol or interface, independent of the policy.

B. Once configured, terms within a policy cannot be reordered.

C. The name of a term is limited to five characters.

D. A from statement is optional in a term.

Answer: D


Q8. You have configuration groups applied on your router.

Which command would you use to see all components of the interface hierarchy?

A. show configuration interfaces | display inheritance

B. show configuration interfaces | display changed

C. show configuration interfaces | display set

D. show configuration interfaces | display detail

Answer: C


Q9. What is an advantage of dynamic routing?

A. Unlike static routing, dynamic routing provides redundant IP addresses for end-user devices.

B. Unlike static routing, dynamic routing requires no initial user configuration.

C. Dynamic routing can provide increased network availability when compared to static routing.

D. Dynamic routing provides DNS services along with IP connectivity; static routing does not.

Answer: C


Q10. Which IP protocol number is assigned to TCP?

A. 17

B. 4

C. 18

D. 6

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/JN0-102-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certifytools Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (405 New Questions)