Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 28, 2018

What Up to the immediate present JN0-102 Is?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our JN0-102 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Juniper JN0-102 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Latest Juniper JN0-102 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Juniper JN0-102 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Verified JN0-102 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Which statement is true regarding an Ethernet collision domain?

A. If a router is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the router.

B. If a hub is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the hub.

C. If a switch is used, the collision domain is limited to each device and the switch.

D. If a bridge is used, the collision domain includes all devices connected to the bridge.

Answer: C


Q7. Which statement describes an advantage of dynamic routing?

A. Dynamic routing is typically more scalable when compared to static routing.

B. Unlike static routing, dynamic routing requires no initial user configuration.

C. Unlike static routing, dynamic routing provides redundant IP addresses for end-user devices.

D. Dynamic routing provides DNS services along with IP connectivity, whereas static routing does not.

Answer: A


Q8. Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two.)

A. The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination.

B. The forwarding table contains only active routes.

C. The forwarding table is used to process transit packets.

D. The forwarding table is stored in compact flash.

Answer: B,C


Q9. Which statement is true when using the allow command and deny command attributes when creating user permissions?

A. If you allow and deny the same commands, the Junos OS will fail the commit check.

B. If you allow and deny the same commands, the allow command permissions take precedence over the deny command permissions.

C. If you specify a regular expression for allow and deny with two variants of a command, both will be ignored.

D. The all login class permission bits take precedence over allow and deny when a user

issues the rollback command.

Answer: B


Q10. By default, if equal-cost paths exist for the same destination, which action will the router take?

A. Drop half the traffic.

B. Make a copy of the traffic and send it to both destinations.

C. Load-balance traffic between the available paths.

D. Randomly select one of the available paths to send traffic.

Answer: D


Q11. -- Exhibit u2013

-- Exhibit --

You have been asked to establish reachability between Router 1's and Router 2's loopback addresses as shown in the exhibit.

Which two steps will accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Create a static route on Router 1 to 172.17.28.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.2.

B. Create a static route on Router 1 to 172.17.28.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.1.

C. Create a static route on Router 2 to 172.17.25.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.1.

D. Create a static route on Router 1 to 172.17.25.1 with a next hop of 10.10.10.2.

Answer: A,C


Q12. Which two protocols use UDP as a transport protocol by default? (Choose two.)

A. Telnet

B. ICMP

C. DHCP

D. RIP

Answer: C,D


Q13. The PFE receives which two tables from the RE? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 2 forwarding table

B. Layer 4 forwarding table

C. Layer 3 forwarding table

D. Layer 5 forwarding table

Answer: A,C


Q14. Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)

A. RIP is preferred over OSPF external routes.

B. Direct, local, and static routes have the same preference value.

C. OSPF's preference value is lower than BGP.

D. OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.

Answer: A,C


Q15. Which two commands allow you to return to a previous version of software on the device? (Choose two.)

A. request system software add

B. request system software downgrade

C. request system software replace

D. request system software rollback

Answer: A,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/JN0-102-dumps/

100% Improved Juniper JN0-102 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 405 Q&As)