Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

High quality JN0-102 courses Reviews & Tips

Accurate of JN0-102 exam answers materials and paper for Juniper certification for examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-102 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam Today!

P.S. Accurate JN0-102 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MWFPTFq8ydfrWTf-BAEaPg6LRY5xswc-


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

New Questions 9

Which two statements describe the default behavior for OSPF? (Chosoe two.)

A. OSPF imports all routes into the inet.0 routing table.

B. OSPF exports all static routes into the OSPF database.

C. OSPF does not export static routes into the OSPF database.

D. OSPF imports all routes into the inet4.0 routing table.

Answer: A,C



New Questions 10

What represents the binary equivalence of 148?

A. 10010110

B. 11010010

C. 10011100

D. 10010100

Answer: D



New Questions 11

-- Exhibit --

[edit class-of-service] user@router# show interfaces {

ge-0/0/2 { unit 0 { classifiers {

inet-precedence default;

}

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?

A. behavior aggregate

B. policer

C. multifield

D. forwarding policy

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

A. The customeru2019s link will failover in nine seconds.

B. the customer has not enabled security for BFD.

C. The customer has set the version parameter to automatic.

D. The customeru2019s link flapped within the last hour.

Answer: D



New Questions 13

-- Exhibit --

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.128/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.1 192.168.1.144/29 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0 192.168.1.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0

192.168.1.128/28 *[Static/5] 00:01:06

>to 10.20.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0

-- Exhibit --

Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the destination IP address 192.168.1.159? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination.)

A. 10.20.14.130

B. 10.18.1.1

C. 10.20.14.131

D. 10.20.106.10

Answer: D



New Questions 14

-- Exhibit --

...

if-exceeding { bandwidth-limit 1m; burst-size-limit 3k;

}

then discard;

-- Exhibit --

The configuration in the exhibit is associated with which class of service component?

A. classification

B. policing

C. queuing

D. scheduling

Answer: B



New Questions 15

Which application would be suited for UDP traffic?

A. Web browsing

B. downloading a program

C. streaming television shows

D. on-line shopping

Answer: C

Explanation:

UDP flows would be appropriate for streaming Video shows.



New Questions 16

You are modifying the default route preference under the [edit protocols] hierarchy.

In which two routing information sources can you change the default preference value? (Choose two.)

A. local

B. OSPF

C. direct

D. BGP

Answer: B,D



New Questions 17

Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)

A. Reboot the device.

B. Run the recovery script.

C. Reset the root password.

D. Reset the user passwords.

E. Load factory-default configuration.

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 18

What are the usable hosts on the .128.0/19 network?

A. .128.1 through .143.254

B. .128.128 through .134.254

C. .128.0 through .134.254

D. .128.1 through .159.254

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/JN0-102-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certleader Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (405 New Questions)