Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 3, 2018

Update JN0-102 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Your success in Juniper JN0-102 is our sole target and we develop all our JN0-102 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our JN0-102 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. JN0-102 Practice Exams for Juniper JNCIA-Junos JN0-102 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Realistic JN0-102 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tOoR73rpM_qDSmJkbsqP3ACMtoFLOlMz


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which two options are reasons for using traffic classification? (Choose two.)

A. to use the classification to route traffic

B. to use the classification to reorder packets from various sources

C. to use the classification to discard malformed packets

D. to use the classification to provide the configured service level

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Classification entails using a traffic descriptor to categorize a packet within a specific group to define that packet and make it accessible for QoS handling on the network. Using packet classification, you can partition network traffic into multiple priority levels or classes of service.

References: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcfclass.pdf



Question No: 2

Which protocol creates a complete database of the network topology prior to calculating the optimal route?

A. BGP

B. PIM

C. OSPF

D. RIP

Answer: C



Question No: 3

What represents the decimal equivalence of 01101110?

A. 90

B. 96

C. 110

D. 118

Answer: C



Question No: 4

You suspect a duplicate MAC address on a subnet. You want to display the MAC, errors, and statistics of the ge-0/0/0 interface.

Which command will accomplish this task?

A. show arp

B. show Ethernet-switching table

C. show interface ge-0/0/0 extensive

D. show interface terse

Answer: C



Question No: 5

Which class-of-service component allows you to define the bandwidth allocated to different traffic types?

A. classification

B. rewrite marking

C. scheduling

D. queuing

Answer: C



Question No: 6

You must segment your internal /24 network into a minimum of 12 subnets, each containing a minimum of 12 hosts.

Which network mask do you use?

A. /26

B. /27

C. /28

D. /29

Answer: C



Question No: 7

Which three SONET network elements are used for troubleshooting? (Choose three.)

A. line

B. path

C. circuit

D. section

E. segment

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

Section, line, and path errors occur over different spans of the SONET network and between different pieces of equipment.

References: http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos15.1/topics/topic-map/sonet-interfaces-alarms-and-errors.html



Question No: 8

Which command will display only direct routes?

A. show route

B. show route inet.0 direct

C. show ip route direct

D. show route protocol direct

Answer: D



Question No: 9

Which two are correct when configuring an IP address for a Fast Ethernet interface? (Choose two.)

A. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 address 10.1.1.1/24

B. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24

C. set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 address 10.1.1.1/24

D. set interfaces fe-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 10.1.1.1/24

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

D: The following configuration is sufficient to get a Fast Ethernet interface up and running. By default, IPv4 Fast Ethernet interfaces use Ethernet version 2 encapsulation.

[edit]

user@host# set interfaces fe-5/2/1 unit 0 family inet address local-address

B: You can alos omit the unit specification, here unit 0, and set the ip address through the command:

set interfaces fe-0/0/0.0 family inet address local-address

References: http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos12.3/topics/example/interfaces-configuring-fast-ethernet-interfaces.html



Question No: 10

Which process is responsible for controlling all interfaces on a Junos device?

A. rpd

B. chassisd

C. mgd

D. dcd

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/JN0-102-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Realistic JN0-102 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/JN0-102/ (New 405 Q&As Version)