Want to Pass JN0-102 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 9, 2018

Top Juniper JN0-102 interactive bootcamp Choices

we provide Practical Juniper JN0-102 answers which are the best for clearing JN0-102 test, and to get certified by Juniper Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos). The JN0-102 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real JN0-102 exam. Crack your Juniper JN0-102 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Practical JN0-102 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tOoR73rpM_qDSmJkbsqP3ACMtoFLOlMz


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. What are two examples of RE exception traffic? (Choose two.)

A. BGP updates that travel through the local router and are destined for a remote router.

B. OSPF hello packets that are sent from a remote router and are destined for the local router.

C. Telnet traffic that is sent from a remote host and is destined for the local router.

D. Telnet traffic that travels through the local router and is destined for a remote end host.

Answer: B,C



Q5. What is the central processing component of the forwarding plane?

A. PFE

B. RE

C. Junos OS

D. forwarding table

Answer: A



Q6. You are asked to change the cable on interface ge-2/1/3. Which statement is correct?

A. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 3, and port 2.

B. The cable is found on slot 1, port 2, and FPC 3.

C. The cable is found on port 3, FPC 2, and slot 1.

D. The cable is found on FPC 1, slot 2, and port 3.

Answer: C



Q7. Which mode is used to allow only a single person to edit a configuration?

A. configure batch

B. configure private

C. configure exclusive

D. configure dynamic

Answer: C



Q8. -- Exhibit --

[edit interfaces ge-0/0/6] user@router# show

unit 0 { familyinet {

address 172.16.10.100/24; address 172.16.10.101/24;

}

}

-- Exhibit --

You have two IP addresses configured on the ge-0/0/6 interface, as shown in the exhibit. You want to select the 172.16.10.101 address as the source address for packets sent from this interface to hosts on a remote subnet.

Which parameter would you add to the 172.16.10.101 address to complete this task?

A. preferred

B. broadcast

C. primary

D. arp 172.16.10.101

Answer: A



Q9. -- Exhibit --

firewall {

filter select-telnet { term 1 {

from {

source-address { 10.0.0.0/8;

}

}

then log;

}

term 2 { from { protocol tcp; port telnet;

}

then { syslog;

reject;

}

}

term 3 { from {

source-address { 10.1.1.1/32;

}

protocol tcp; port telnet;

}

then { sample; accept;

}

}

}

}

-- Exhibit --

A Telnet session is initiated from host 10.1.1.1.

What will happen when it is processed by the firewall filter shown in the exhibit?

A. The packet will be accepted and logged.

B. The packet will be discarded and logged.

C. The packet will be rejected and a syslog message generated.

D. The packet will be accepted and sampled.

Answer: A



Q10. What is an advantage of multiple software processes running in the Junos OS?

A. Each process has its own protected memory space.

B. Each process is started manually by the user at boot.

C. All processes are dependent on each other.

D. Multiple processes allow each routing protocol to be independent.

Answer: A



Q11. Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?

A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64

B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64

C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64

D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64

Answer: C



Q12. Which two statements apply when a user has entered private configuration mode by typing configure private? (Choose two.)

A. All users have their own active configuration.

B. All users have their own private candidate configuration.

C. When a user commits, all nonconflicting changes made by all users are committed.

D. When a user commits, only the user's own changes are committed.

Answer: B,D



Q13. Which two statements are true of login classes? (Choose two.)

A. Users can be members of multiple login classes.

B. Login classes define authorization parameters for a user.

C. There are five system-defined login classes.

D. Login class permission flags can be overridden for certain commands.

Answer: B,D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/JN0-102-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certleader Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (395 New Questions)