Want to Pass ITILFND Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

10 Tips For ITILFND IT specialist

Exambible ITILFND Questions are updated and all ITILFND answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ITILFND exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ITILFND exam without a problem. We have Improved EXIN,Inc ITILFND dumps study guide. PASSED ITILFND First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Virtual ITILFND forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1e7AvgQQ97akcsn5C-ayoFMzZpbKgZKpz


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Which two elements of financial management for IT services are mandatory?

A. Budgeting and charging

B. Accounting and charging

C. Budgeting and accounting

D. Costing and charging

Answer: C


Q2. Which of these should a change model include?

1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change

2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation

3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions

4. Complaints procedures

A. 1,2 and 3 only

B. All of the above

C. 1 and 3 only

D. 2 and 4 only

Answer: A


Q3. The remediation plan should be evaluated at what point in the change lifecycle?

A. Before the change is approved

B. Immediately after the change has failed and needs to be backed out

C. After implementation but before the post implementation review

D. After the post implementation review has identified a problem with the change

Answer: A


Q4. Which of the following BEST describes technical management?

A. A function responsible for facilities management and building control systems

B. A function that provides hardware repair services for technology involved in the delivery of service to customers

C. Senior managers responsible for all staff within the technical support function

D. A function that includes providing technical expertise and overall management of the IT infrastructure

Answer: D


Q5. Which problem management activity ensures that a problem can be easily tracked and management information can be obtained?

A. Categorization

B. Detection

C. Prioritization

D. Escalation

Answer: A


Q6. Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management?

A. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services

B. Provides the rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services

C. To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening

D. To detect security events and make sense of them

Answer: B


Q7. Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?

A. Availability management

B. Capacity management

C. Service portfolio management

D. Service catalogue management

Answer: C


Q8. Availability management is directly responsible for the availability of which of the following?

A. IT services and components

B. IT services and business processes

C. Components and business processes

D. IT services, components and business processes

Answer: A


Q9. A process owner has been identified with an "I" in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity

B. Perform an activity

C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity

D. Manage an activity

Answer: C


Q10. Which one of the following is the BEST definition of reliability?

A. The availability of a service or component

B. The level of risk that affects a service or process

C. How long a service or configuration item (CI) can perform its function without failing

D. How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/ITILFND-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Virtual ITILFND dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-ITILFND/ (New Q&As Version)