Want to Pass ITILFND Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 9, 2018

10 Tips For ITILFND IT specialist

Want to know Pass4sure ITILFND Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about EXIN,Inc ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011) certification experience? Study Highest Quality EXIN,Inc ITILFND answers to Update ITILFND questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND (ITIL Foundation (syllabus 2011)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Highest Quality ITILFND forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15pfe84GKpnsbSAeJDK7wglymOwGQ4OT5


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. . Which is the CORRECT description of an outcome?

A. The result of carrying out an activity, following a process, or delivering an IT service

B. The inputs that trigger an action for an activity, process or IT service

C. The prediction of the future demand requirements for an activity, process or IT service

D. The design and development of the activities that make up a process or IT service

Answer: A


Q2. Which describes an interface of incident management with service level management?

A. Incident workarounds

B. Creating a problem record

C. Incident response times

D. The status of faulty Cis

Answer: C


Q3. Which is an objective of the service design lifecycle stage?

A. To embed continual service improvement (CSI) in all service design activities

B. To ensure that all service design activities use the minimum amount of resources

C. To monitor service level targets as agreed in service level agreements

D. To create and maintain a portfolio of quantified services

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.greycampus.com/opencampus/itil-foundation/introduction-about-service-design


Q4. Which is the correct combination of items that makes up an IT service?

A. Customers, providers and documents

B. Information technology, people and processes

C. Information technology, networks and people

D. People, process and customers

Answer: B


Q5. Which process is responsible to provide and maintain accurate information on all services that are

being transitioned or have been transitioned to the live environment?

A. Service portfolio management

B. Service level management

C. Service catalogue management

D. Service capacity management

Answer: C


Q6. Which role is responsible for sponsoring, designing and change managing a process and its metrics?

A. The process practitioner

B. The process owner

C. The service owner

D. The process manager

Answer: B


Q7. Which processes ensure the targets in the underpinning contracts are appropriate?

A. Design coordination and service level management

B. Supplier management and service level management

C. Service level management and availability management

D. Configuration management and service portfolio management

Answer: B


Q8. . Which is an outcome of service design?

A. User training and awareness for the service is maximized

B. Services and operational quality are enhanced

C. Standard Services are provided quickly and efficiently across the business

D. Expectations setting of all stakeholders for the services improved

Answer: B


Q9. What BEST describes the value of continual service improvement to the business?

A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services

B. It results in gradual improvement in cost effectiveness

C. It improves governance by building controls into service designs

D. It provides quick and effective access to standard services

Answer: B


Q10. Which one of the following is a correct definition of a supplier category?

A. Strategic - for suppliers of operational products or services

B. Tactical - for relationships involving significant commercial activity and business interaction

C. Operational u2013 for suppliers providing low value and/or readily available products and services

D. Commodity u2013 for significant partnering relationships that involve senior managers

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/ITILFND-dumps/

100% Update EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/ITILFND-vce-download.html (New Q&As)