Want to Pass ITILFND Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 9, 2018

Top Free ITILFND preparation labs Tips!

Your success in EXIN,Inc ITILFND is our sole target and we develop all our ITILFND braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ITILFND study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ITILFND Practice Exams for EXIN,Inc ITILFND are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Pinpoint ITILFND item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qgiIUs-N_aB2ayZn1mg5_fh2aJJ82bAe


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

What is the act of transforming resources and capabilities into valuable service better known as?

A. Service management

B. Incident management

C. Resource management

D. Service support

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Implementation of ITIL service management requires the preparation and planning of the effective and efficient use of "the four Ps".

What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, problems

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, perspective, partners

Answer: C


Question No: 8

What is a service delivered between two business units in the same organization known as?

A. Strategic service

B. Delivered service

C. Internal service

D. External service

Answer: C


Question No: 9

A known error has been created after diagnosis of a problem was complete but before a

workaround has been found. Is this a valid approach?

A. Yes: for information purposes, a known error record can be created at any time it is prudent to do so

B. No: the Known Error should be created before the problem is logged

C. No: a known error record is created when the original incident is raised

D. No: a known error record should be created with the next release of the service

Answer: A


Question No: 10

What type of record should you raise when a problem diagnosis is complete and a workaround is available?

A. A service object

B. An incident

C. A change

D. A known error

Answer: D


Question No: 11

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of u201cthe four Psu201d. What are these four Ps?

A. People, process, partners, performance

B. Performance, process, products, plans

C. People, process, products, partners

D. People, products, plans, partners

Answer: C


Question No: 12

What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a set of items that are related to each other?

A. Configuration baseline

B. Project baseline

C. Change baseline

D. Asset baseline

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Why is it important for service providers to understand patterns of business activity (PBA)?

A. PBA are based on organizational roles and responsibilities

B. IT service providers CANNOT schedule changes until they understand PBA

C. Demand for the services delivered by service providers are directly influenced by PBA

D. Understanding PBA is the only way to enable accurate service level reporting

Answer: C


Question No: 14

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

A. The value of a service

B. Governance

C. Total cost of ownership (TCO)

D. Key performance indicators (KPIs)

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?

A. One which directly supports the business processes of customers

B. A service that cannot be allowed to fail

C. One which is not covered by a service level agreement

D. A service not directly used by the business

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/ITILFND-dumps/

100% Latest EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-ITILFND/ (New Q&As)