Want to Pass ISFS Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

Top EXIN,Inc ISFS discount pack Choices

Exam Code: ISFS (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002
Certification Provider: EXIN,Inc
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ISFS Exam.

New EXIN,Inc ISFS Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which one of the threats listed below can occur as a result of the absence of a physical measure?

A. A user can view the files belonging to another user.

B. A server shuts off because of overheating.

C. A confidential document is left in the printer.

D. Hackers can freely enter the computer network.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Why is compliance important for the reliability of the information?

A. Compliance is another word for reliability. So, if a company indicates that it is compliant, it

means that the information is managed properly.

B. By meeting the legislative requirements and the regulations of both the government and internal management, an organization shows that it manages its information in a sound manner.

C. When an organization employs a standard such as the ISO/IEC 27002 and uses it everywhere, it is compliant and therefore it guarantees the reliability of its information.

D. When an organization is compliant, it meets the requirements of privacy legislation and, in

doing so, protects the reliability of its information.

Answer: B


New Questions 5

You own a small company in a remote industrial areA. Lately, the alarm regularly goes off in the middle of the night. It takes quite a bit of time to respond to it and it seems to be a false alarm every time. You decide to set up a hidden camerA. What is such a measure called?

A. Detective measure

B. Preventive measure

C. Repressive measure

Answer: A


New Questions 6

You are a consultant and are regularly hired by the Ministry of Defense to perform analysis. Since the assignments are irregular, you outsource the administration of your business to temporary workers. You donu2019t want the temporary workers to have access to your reports. Which reliability aspect of the information in your reports must you protect?

A. Availability

B. Integrity

C. Confidentiality

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Midwest Insurance grades the monthly report of all claimed losses per insured as confidential.

What is accomplished if all other reports from this insurance office are also assigned the appropriate grading?

A. The costs for automating are easier to charge to the responsible departments.

B. A determination can be made as to which report should be printed first and which one can wait

a little longer.

C. Everyone can easiliy see how sensitive the reports' contents are by consulting the grading

label.

D. Reports can be developed more easily and with fewer errors.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which of these is not malicious software?

A. Phishing

B. Spyware

C. Virus

D. Worm

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which of the following measures is a corrective measure?

A. Incorporating an Intrusion Detection System (IDS) in the design of a computer centre

B. Installing a virus scanner in an information system

C. Making a backup of the data that has been created or altered that day

D. Restoring a backup of the correct database after a corrupt copy of the database was written over the original

Answer: D


New Questions 10

A company moves into a new building. A few weeks after the move, a visitor appears unannounced in the office of the director. An investigation shows that visitors passes grant the same access as the passes of the companys staff. Which kind of security measure could have prevented this?

A. A physical security measure

B. An organizational security measure

C. A technical security measure

Answer: A


New Questions 11

You are the first to arrive at work in the morning and notice that the CD ROM on which you

saved

contracts yesterday has disappeared. You were the last to leave yesterday. When should you

report this information security incident?

A. This incident should be reported immediately.

B. You should first investigate this incident yourself and try to limit the damage.

C. You should wait a few days before reporting this incident. The CD ROM can still reappear and, in that case, you will have made a fuss for nothing.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which of the following measures is a preventive measure?

A. Installing a logging system that enables changes in a system to be recognized

B. Shutting down all internet traffic after a hacker has gained access to the company systems

C. Putting sensitive information in a safe

D. Classifying a risk as acceptable because the cost of addressing the threat is higher than the

value of the information at risk

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/ISFS-dumps/

100% Latest EXIN,Inc ISFS Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/ISFS-dumps.html (New Q&As)