Want to Pass 9A0-410 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

9A0-410 testing software(4 to 13) for examinee: Sep 2018 Edition

Your success in Adobe 9A0-410 is our sole target and we develop all our 9A0-410 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 9A0-410 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 9A0-410 Practice Exams for Adobe 9A0-410 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. High value 9A0-410 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rx-aH2jaZ-VNUM63i01kG2ZRLiv4w0AM


New Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

A form template is changed. What happens to the automatically generated Document of Record the next time it is rendered?

A. An approval workflow is triggered

B. The Document of Record is updated immediately

C. An email is sent to the design team

D. The Document of Record requires updating within Designer

Answer: B


Question No: 5

A developer is writing a file to the system. The developer receives an access denied error message. What should the developer do to fix this error?

A. Make sure the location where AEM writes data has access permissions

B. Check the local security policy, OS Event log for unauthorized access messages

C. Stop the process and start as u201cRun as Administratoru201d

D. Delete the error message from the log file

Answer: A


Question No: 6

A developer needs to build a custom workflow step that uses a Document Service API. The developer needs to use AEM OSGi Workflow. Which workflow is the best practice?

A. Implement WorkflowProcess in the Java class, override the execute method, and instantiate the document service API

B. Drag and drop the appropriate Document Service component on the Workflow model

C. Enable Document Services in the workflow, then drag and drop the appropriate Document Service component on the Workflow model

D. Implement WorkflowProcess in the Java class, override the run method, and execute the document service API

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Custom fonts are used in an HTML5 form. What is the result?

A. HTML5 forms only support Calibri fonts

B. HTML5 forms do not support font embedding

C. HTML5 forms increase in size once the font is embedded

D. HTML5 forms cannot render custom fonts

Answer: C


Question No: 8

An XML variable is not being updated when its content is modified and passed as data into a form. What is the appropriate way to debug this problem?

A. Change the data type from XML to String variable

B. Check the Xpath expression to make sure that the node reference is correct

C. Change the data type from XML to a document variable

D. Check the log file for any errors that involve invalid XPATH expressions

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which activity should be used to modify a single node in an XML object?

A. SharePoint Connector

B. Set Value

C. Script Object

D. File Utils

Answer: B


Question No: 10

What feature is NOT supported by a u2018Document of Recordu2019?

A. Data binding

B. Rich text

C. Printing

D. XDP creation

Answer: B


Question No: 11

What is the purpose of /libs/fd/fm/content/manage.json?

A. To return a list of formsets that match a specific criterion

B. To return a list of servlets that match a specific criterion

C. To return a list of forms that match a given criterion

D. To return a list of custom components that match a specific criterion

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Why should a developer add the u2018addfields.jspu2019 to the custom submit sling:Folder?

A. To register the custom submit action for use within the CRX

B. To add fields to the adaptive form to extend the available options of the submission engine

C. To control which form fields will be submitted and consumed by the submission target

D. To expose additional input in the dialog window within the component

Answer: B


Question No: 13

A client needs to modify the u201cGuide LiveCycle Process Locator and Invokeru201d configurations. Why does this change need to be made?

A. The client incoming XML data does not match the output XML

B. The client needs to map data to an AEM Forms workflow process

C. The client output XML data does not match the input XML

D. The client needs to map data to an AEM workflow

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/9A0-410-dumps/

100% Renovate Adobe 9A0-410 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-9A0-410/ (New Q&As)