Want to Pass 9A0-410 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 5, 2018

Tips to Pass 9A0-410 Exam (1 to 10)

Your success in Adobe 9A0-410 is our sole target and we develop all our 9A0-410 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 9A0-410 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 9A0-410 Practice Exams for Adobe 9A0-410 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Validated 9A0-410 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rx-aH2jaZ-VNUM63i01kG2ZRLiv4w0AM


New Adobe 9A0-410 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

A developer must change the structure of the input xml before passing it on to the next service. As a best practice, how should this task be performed?

A. By writing an XSLT

B. By looping through manually in the process

C. By using a lot of setvalue objects

D. By writing code in a script object

Answer: D


Question No: 2

What is the purpose of creating a custom post.POST.jsp for a custom submit action?

A. To create a custom submission handler through script

B. To override the text on the default THANK YOU page

C. To override the default submit location

D. To add fields to the Edit Dialog of the component

Answer: A


Question No: 3

User-specific data must be loaded into a form when a user opens the form as part of a Workspace endpoint. How should the data be provided to the renderer?

A. By creating a custom render component

B. Through the use of a Prepare data process specified in the forms Action Profile

C. By specifying a value in the Initial Task Data drop down in the presentation and Data section of the Workspace startpoint

D. By specifying a value in the Form Data drop down menu in the Input section of the Workspace startpoint

Answer: B


Question No: 4

What is the difference between the &lc_version and &version request parameters in a SOAP endpoint?

A. version is the Workbench and lc_version is the process engine

B. lc_version is the process engine and version is the application

C. version is the process engine and lc_version is the Workbench

D. version is the process engine and lc_version is the application

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which three main properties are required to create a remote function?

A. connectors.xmlinvoker, connectors.xmlinvoker.alias, exm.service

B. connectors.jsoninvoker, connectors.jsoninvoker.alias, exm.service

C. connectors.jsoninvoker, connectors.jsoninvoker.alias, exm.impl

D. connectors.xmlinvoker, connectors.xmlinvoker.alias, exm.impl

Answer: B


Question No: 6

A developer is working a Document of Record template. Which naming convention should be used under the AF_FIELDSSUBFORM subform?

A. AF_<name of the field in all caps>_XFO eg.AF_CHECKBOX_XFO

B. <name of field in all caps>_AF eg.CHECKBOX

C. AF_<name of field in all caps> eg.AF_CHECKBOX

D. AF_<name of field in all caps>_XFO eg.AF_checkBox_XFO

Answer: A


Question No: 7

How should a developer hide the Search pane in the Search and Lister component?

A. Within the component, deselect the Enable Search checkbox

B. Within the component, select the Hide Search checkbox

C. Within the component, select the Disable Search checkbox

D. Within the component, deselect the Show Search checkbox

Answer: C


Question No: 8

A high volume solution requires a developer to validate the input XML before it can be used by other services. How should this use case be handled?

A. By writing a validator in a script object

B. By checking off u2018validate inputu2019 on the input variable

C. By manually validating each item in the XML structure

D. By writing a validator custom component

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Why should a developer use the SOAP endpoint?

A. To transmit form data over HTTP

B. To transmit form data over AMF

C. To transmit form data over EJB

D. To transmit form data over FTP

Answer: A


Question No: 10

What is the correct way to configure a process to use a watched folder endpoint?

A. Either in workbench or in the administration console

B. In workspace

C. Using the command line in the console

D. Either in workspace or in the administration console

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/9A0-410-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 9A0-410 Exam with Examcollectionplus Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-9A0-410/ ( New Questions)