Want to Pass 7004 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 9, 2018

7004 practice(4 to 13) for IT specialist: Aug 2018 Edition

Want to know Passleader 7004 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Avaya Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam certification experience? Study Simulation Avaya 7004 answers to Renew 7004 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Avaya 7004 (Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam) test on your first attempt.

New Avaya 7004 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000 system RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add button is grayed out in the NRS.

Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?

A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software

B. reinstall the NRS software

C. switch from Standby database to Active database

D. switch from Active database to Standby database

Answer: D



New Questions 5

With Automatic On-Net to Off-Net Overflow, if all on-net facilities such as TIE trunks between locations are busy, NARS can convert a dialed UDP number to a Listed Directory Number of the applicable DID number at that location and use off-net facilities, such as CO

trunks, to complete the call. When provisioning Automatic On-Net to Off-Net Overflow, which parameter is not correct?

A. Only one Listed Directory Number can be defined per Location Code (LOC).

B. Multiple NPAs per Location Code are allowed.

C. Multiple NXX codes per Location Code can be defined.

D. Multiple ranges of DNs within each NXX per Location Code can he defined.

Answer: D



New Questions 6

A customer has deployed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. They have asked you if the CS 1000 has a feature that can extend and ring calls to other locations. You have decided that Personal Call Assistant (PCA) will meet the customeru2019s requirements and verified that the system is equipped with Package 398, and that it has sufficient ISM parameters. Which step must be performed first when implementing PCA?

A. Locate or configure a Superloop for PCA

B. Enable the PCA feature for the customer

C. Configure Flexible feature codes for PCA control

D. Configure the telephone parameters to support PCA

Answer: B



New Questions 7

Click the Exhibit button.

A customer requires that two of its employees be able to place toll calls to Australia, while all other employees are restricted to local dialing only. The customeru2019s Communication Server 1000 is programmed with all required NCOS, FRL and Route List Index (RLI).

What is the most restrictive NCOS to assign to the two employees required to make toll call Australia given the tables, assuming that the call must complete over RLI 2 and the user must be able to use any RLI 2 entry to reach Australia?

A. NCOS 1

B. NCOS 2

C. NCOS 3

D. NCOS 4

E. NCOS 5

Answer: E



New Questions 8

In order to set up the Customer Data Block within Element Manager to support Zone Based Dialing, and assuming Package 420 ZBD Package is installed and active, what needs to be done first?

A. Configure Numbering Zones.

B. Select the Private Dial Plan from the customeru2019s Features page.

C. Select the Public Dial Plan from the customeru2019s Features page.

D. Select the u201cEnable Numbering Zonesu201d option from the customeru2019s Feature page.

Answer: D



New Questions 9

You are using Element Manager to program a Route List Index (RLI).

Which Electronic Switched Network (ESN) parameters must you define to be able to successfully program an RLI?

A. Routing Control (PTCL)

B. Optimal Route (OPRT)

C. Maximum number of route lists (MXRL)

D. Minimum number of route lists (MNRL)

Answer: C



New Questions 10

Click the Exhibit button.

Given the customeru2019s programmed database shown in the exhibit and AC 1 = 9, over which RLI will a call placed to 9-1-912-534-2222 complete?

A. RLI 9

B. RLI 4

C. RLI 3

D. RLI 2

E. call will not complete as dialed

Answer: B



New Questions 11

When deploying ESA for IP telephones, a method for determining the location of the IP telephones is required. If you are deploying internally, what would one method be?

A. Deploy ESA Package 382 (Virtual Office).

B. Deploy Location Information Services (US)

C. Deploy Discovery Manager (DM)

D. Deploy ESA Package 387 (Virtual Office Enhancement)

Answer: C



New Questions 12

Your customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system equipped with System Errors and Events Lookup pack 245 that provides the ability to display system messages on screen.

When a system message in received, which procedure should you use to look it up and display it on the screen?

A. Enter the system error number followed by <cr> For example, bug4080<cr>

B. Enter bug followed by the system error code and <cr>. For example, bugerr4080<cr>

C. Enter errcde followed by the system error code and <cr>. For example, errcde bug4080<cr>

D. Enter err followed by the system error code followed by <cr>. For example, err bug4080<cr>

Answer: B

Explanation: Please see the extract below as pulled off of a Rel7.5 CS1000MG: OVL000

>err bug4080

> BUG4080

An out-of-range index has been detected for the "Type of Number" field contained in some ISDN information elements. The field cannot be

correctly encoded or decoded. Severity: Minor

OVL000



New Questions 13

Click the Exhibit button.

Given a companyu2019s dialing plan shown in the exhibit, if a station user at the company in the New York City is attempting to place a call to Albany and the station dial AC1+661+7449, what will happen to the call?

A. The call will terminate at the Boston location at extension 7449.

B. The call will not complete and the user will receive the interface treatment as defined in the Customer Data Block (CDB) for that customer.

C. The call will terminate at the Albany location at extension 7449.

D. The call will terminate at the LDN of 518-267-7300 over Route 10

Answer: C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/7004-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Simulation 7004 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/7004-exam.html (New Q&As Version)