Want to Pass 70-486 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

Today Big Q: mvc certification 70 486 dumps pdf?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our exam ref 70 486 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Microsoft exam 70 486 dumps pdf free download exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Microsoft 70 486 dumps exam. Latest Microsoft microsoft exam 70 486 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Microsoft 70 486 dumps 2016 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Certified 70-486 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WFCwXTbCJpEqiS8IdqIMF9wkLzCViejJ


New Microsoft 70-486 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product page, a run-time exception occurs if the product does not exist.

You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page. Which method should you add to MvcApplication?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B



Q6. You are testing an ASP.NET application.

The test plan requires that tests run against the application's business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement. Which template should you use?

A. Web Test Project

B. Load Test Project

C. Unit Test Project

D. Coded Test Project

Answer: C



Q7. You are designing a localized ASP.NET application to support multiple cultures. You need to ensure that the application can be displayed in several languages. How should you implement this feature?

A. Use a resource (.resx) file.

B. Include language-specific content in the assembly manifest.

C. Use Systems.Collections.Generics.Dictionary to store alternative translations.

D. Ensure that all strings are marked internal.

Answer: A



Q8. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks.

The application must be compatible with multiple browsers. You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.

You need to program the location for storing state information. Where should you persist state information?

A. Session

B. QueryString

C. Application

D. TempData

Answer: B



Q9. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users.

The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information.

You need to persist the application state during the session. What should you implement?

A. A state server

B. Cookieless sessions

C. A web garden on the web servers

D. An InProc session

Answer: A

Explanation:

ASP.NET session state service provides a somewhat slower service than the in-process variant as we need to make calls to a remote server. All session data is stored in memory so shutting down the state machine will wipe out all session data as well.

Incorrect:

Not D: The InProc option is particularly dangerous in a web farm environment. For example imagine one farm machine which stores the session state but not the other. Subsequent web requests from the same user may not read the correct session state.

References: https://dotnetcodr.com/2013/07/01/web-farms-in-net-and-iis-part-5-session-state-management/



Q10. You need to secure the administrative functions for all MVC controllers.

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Explanation:

The MemberInfo.CustomAttributes property gets a collection that contains this member's custom attributes.

The Any() statement will either return null or a collection of matched custom attributes. If it matches one or more, the controller is secure, otherwise an exception is thrown.

From scenario: The application contains a header that is visible on every page.

If the logged-on user is an administrator, then the header will contain links to administrative functions. This information is read from a cookie that is set on the server. The administrative links must not be present if an error condition is present.

Incorrect:

Not B: controller.GetType().Attributes will not return custom attributes.

References: https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.reflection.memberinfo.customattributes(v=vs.110).aspx



Q11. You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS

instance as the application.

You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues.

What should you do?

A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP.NET MVC controllers.

B. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.

C. Install a second IIS instance.

D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Bundling is a new feature in ASP.NET 4.5 that makes it easy to combine or bundle multiple files into a single file. You can create CSS, JavaScript and other bundles. Fewer files means fewer HTTP requests and that can improve first page load performance.

References: https://www.asp.net/mvc/overview/performance/bundling-and-minification



Q12. You updated the web.config file with the HTTP run-time value required to display an alternative version of the site.

You need to ensure that the correct page displays to the users. Which code segment should you use to update the controller?

A. If (Request.IsTabletDevice)

B. If (Request.Browser.IsBrowser("Mobile"))

C. If (Request.UserAgent["Tablet"])

D. If (Request.Browser.IsMobileDevice)

Answer: D



Q13. You need to ensure that all the MVC controllers are secure.

Which code segment should you use as the body for the CreateController method in AdminVerifierFactory.cs?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C



Q14. You need to make the "Distance" header of the table bold in the Views/RunLog/GetLog.cshtml view.

Which code segment should you use?

A. table>tr{ font-weight: bold; }

B. table>th:last-child{ font-weight: bold; }

C. table+first-child{ font-weight: bold; }

D. table>tr>th:nth-child (2) { font-weight: bold; }

Answer: D

Topic 2, Web ApplicationBackground

You are developing an online shopping web application.

Business Requirements

u2711 A user is not required to provide an email address. If a user enters an email address, it must be verified to be a valid email address.

u2711 Information about the first product on the product page must fade out over time to encourage the user to continue browsing the catalog.

u2711 Administrators must be able to edit information about existing customers.

u2711 Administrators also must be able to specify a default product on the product page.

Technical Requirements

General:

u2711 The web store application is in a load-balanced web farm. The load balancer is not configured to use server affinity.

u2711 The web store application is an ASP.NET MVC application written in Visual Studio 2012.

Products:

u2711 The value of the productId property must always be greater than 0.

u2711 The Products page for mobile devices must display to mobile users. The Products page for desktop devices must display to desktop users.

Storage:

u2711 The data must be stored in a serialized XML data format.

u2711 Serialized objects must be schema-independent.

Exception handling:

u2711 Exceptions originating from IIS must display a page with support contact information.

u2711 Some page links expire, and users who access these links encounter 404 errors.

u2711 Exceptions must be logged by using the WriteLog method of the Utility class.

Browser and device support:

u2711 The application must support image format conversions from .bmp to .jpeg for mobile devices.

u2711 The application must support image format conversions from .bmp to .png for desktop devices.

Application Structure




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/70-486-dumps/

100% Renovate Microsoft 70-486 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-70-486/ (New 182 Q&As)