Want to Pass 640-911 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
April 15, 2019

Cisco 640-911 Exam Dumps 2019

Want to know cisco 640 911 features? Want to lear more about 640 911 dcicn experience? Study 640 911 dumps. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 640-911 (Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking - DCICN) test on your first attempt.

Also have 640-911 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which address is valid in the data link layer of the OSI reference model?

  • A. 192.168.20.1
  • B. 09-1B-02-1C-87
  • C. 07-AB-02-1F-35-C8
  • D. 172.16.10.12

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
When deploying 10BASE-2 Ethernet, what is the maximum cable length?

  • A. 100 meters
  • B. 100 feet
  • C. 150 meters
  • D. 150 feet
  • E. 185 meters
  • F. 185 feet

Answer: E

Explanation: "10BASE2 coax cables have a maximum length of 185 meters (607 ft). " http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/10BASE2

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two.)

  • A. Layer 3
  • B. Virtual Device Contexts
  • C. Virtual Port Channel
  • D. Fibre Channel

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
When configuring a trunk port on a Nexus switch, what two options must be configured before the port will participate in a 802.1Q trunk group? (Choose two.)

  • A. configure a native VLAN
  • B. enable trunking
  • C. set port speed and duplex
  • D. configure 802.1Q encapsulation
  • E. enable spanning tree loop-guard

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the most efficient Class C IP subnet that allows for at least 67 usable host addresses?

  • A. 192.168.67.0 255.255.128.0
  • B. 172.16.100.0 255.255.255.128
  • C. 192.168.100.0 255.255.255.128
  • D. 10.100.100.0 255.255.255.128
  • E. 172.16.67.0 255.255.128.0
  • F. 10.100.67.0 255.255.128.0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which device is a multiport bridge?

  • A. Router
  • B. Switch
  • C. Gateway
  • D. Concentrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer wants to repurpose a Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch for use in a lab and needs to restore the switch to factory defaults. Which two commands are required? (Choose two.)

  • A. write erase boot
  • B. write erase debug
  • C. copy running-config startup-config
  • D. reboot
  • E. reload
  • F. copy startup-config running-config

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 8
What two address and subnet combinations are properly matched? (Choose two.)

  • A. 10.230.33.15/28
  • B. 10.32.11.67/27
  • C. 172.16.255.255/14
  • D. 172.25.44.96/26
  • E. 192.168.73.223/29

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 9
In an IEEE 802.3 Ethernet frame, what is the significance of the DSAP field?

  • A. The DSAP field specifies the TCP or UDP port that is associated with the transport protocol.
  • B. The DSAP field is only used on United States Department of Defense networks to indicate the information classification level.
  • C. The DSAP field is only used in Ethernet II frames.
  • D. The DSAP field indicates the network layer protocol.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. What two commands will allow the Nexus 5000 switch to continue to boot? (Choose two.)
640-911 dumps exhibit

  • A. boot n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • B. load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • C. copy kickstart-latest n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin startup
  • D. copy system-latest n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
  • E. boot n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin admin-password Cisco123
  • F. load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with Token Ring Media Access Control?

  • A. datagram
  • B. routing
  • C. network
  • D. data link
  • E. transport
  • F. transmission
  • G. session

Answer: D

Explanation: "Token ring local area network (LAN) technology was a protocol which resided at the data link layer (DLL) of the OSI model."
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Token_ring

NEW QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
640-911 dumps exhibit
640-911 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 640-911 dumps exhibit

    NEW QUESTION 13
    A router cannot forward packets to supernets. What are two causes of this problem? (Choose two.)

    • A. The router is configured with Classless IP routing.
    • B. The router is configured with Classfull IP routing.
    • C. IP Classless command is not configured on the router.
    • D. Only static routing is configured.
    • E. Variable Length Subnet Mask is not used in choosing the IP addresses.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 14
    HOTSPOT
    640-911 dumps exhibit
    640-911 dumps exhibit
    640-911 dumps exhibit
    640-911 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: 640-911 dumps exhibit

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?

      • A. 2.7
      • B. 3.3
      • C. 3.9
      • D. 4.1
      • E. 5.01GD
      • F. 6.2

      Answer: D

      Explanation: "While many of the changes leading to convergence are product releases and features, others are more symbolic. One of these symbolic changes is the rebranding, of Cisco® MDS 9000 SAN-OS Software as Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS® Software effective with Release 4.1." http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/ps4159/ps6409/ps5989/ps9898/Rebranding_M DS_9000.html

      NEW QUESTION 16
      In an IPv6 address, how many bits are used for the interface identifier?

      • A. 48
      • B. 16
      • C. 64
      • D. 128
      • E. 10

      Answer: C

      NEW QUESTION 17
      On a new Cisco Nexus switch, you receive an error message when you attempt to create an SVI. What is the first command you must use to create the SVI?

      • A. Interface vlan (vlan_id)
      • B. Vlan (vlan_id)
      • C. Feature svi
      • D. Interface routed

      Answer: A

      Explanation: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Cisco_NX-OS/IOS_Interface_Comparison
      ==Configuring a Switched Virtual Interface (SVI)== feature interface-vlan
      interface vlan 10
      ip address 192.168.1.1./24 no shutdown

      NEW QUESTION 18
      Which Cisco data center switch can support a 4-RU physical space requirement and also support FEX, Layer 2 and Layer 3, converged FCoE, and up to ninety-six 40-Gigabit Ethernet ports?

      • A. Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch
      • B. Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch
      • C. Cisco Nexus 1010 Switch
      • D. Cisco Nexus 7004 Switch
      • E. Cisco Nexus 6004 Switch

      Answer: E

      NEW QUESTION 19
      Which device does a network engineer use to break the network environment into smaller collision domains?

      • A. switch
      • B. router
      • C. hub
      • D. repeater
      • E. CSU/DSU

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 20
      What is required to allow devices that are using RFC 1918 addresses to communicate over the Internet?

      • A. A private to public VLAN must be defined on the Internet border device.
      • B. The Internet firewall must permit RFC 1918 addresses.
      • C. VLAN translation is required on the Internet border device.
      • D. Network address translation is required on the Internet border device.

      Answer: D

      Explanation: "The majority of NATs map multiple private hosts to one publicly exposed IP address. In a typical configuration, a local network uses one of the designated "private" IP address subnets (RFC 1918)"
      http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network_address_translation

      Thanks for reading the newest 640-911 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam 640-911 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/640-911-exam-dumps.html (209 Q&As Dumps)