Want to Pass 6210 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

How Does Pass4sure Avaya 6210 braindumps Work?

Exam Code: 6210 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: AvayaAura ContactCenter Implementation Exam
Certification Provider: Avaya
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 6210 Exam.

New Avaya 6210 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

A systems engineer has just completed a database maintenance backup. The engineer would like to verify the success of the backup.

In which default location should the engineer look to determine the success of the backup?

A. C:\\Contact Center\\Logs\\Common Components\\DBMaintenance.log

B. D:\\Logs\\Common Components\\DBMaintenance.log

C. D:\\Avaya Aura\\Contact Center\\Logs\\CommonComponents\\CC_DBMaintenance.log

D. D:\\Avaya\\Logs\\Common Components\\CC_DBMaintenance

Answer: B


New Questions 5

To ensure resiliency, you have been asked to add an additional license manager to the network.

Which licensing type supports an additional license manager?

A. Nodal Enterprise, when a standby license manager is configured.

B. Remote Enterprise, when a standby license manager is configured.

C. Network Enterprise, where you can configure a primary and a secondary License Manager.

D. Corporate Enterprise, where you can configure a primary and a secondary License Manager.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

When a SIP INVITE message arrives at the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), CCMS matches the message with one of the configured Route Points URIs.

CCMS then anchors the customer call to a port on which component?

A. Call Pilot

B. Avaya Aurau00ae Communication Manager

C. Avaya Aurau00ae Media Server

D. Avaya Aurau00ae Midsize Enterprise (ME)

Answer: B


New Questions 7

From the High Availability (HA) utility under Configuration, which menu selection can be used to validate that the Active and Standby servers are running?

A. Notifications

B. CC Configuration

C. System

D. Server Mode

Answer: C


New Questions 8

You will need to configure Internet Explorer (IE) options to access Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) components such as Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA).

Which three statements regarding the configuration of Internet Explorer are true? (Choose three.)

A. CCMA supports the 32-bit and 64-bit versions of Microsoft Internet Explorer.

B. You must run Internet Explorer in compatibility mode for CCMA and Communication Control Toolkit (CCT).

C. CCMA supports only the 32-bit version of Microsoft Internet Explorer.

D. Install Microsoft Internet Explorer 10.0 or 11.0.

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 9

Which operating system is supported for Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center Release 7 server installations?

A. Windows Server2008 SP7 Standard Edition or Enterprise Edition

B. Windows Server 2012 R1 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

C. Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard Edition or Datacenter Edition

D. Windows Server 2008 SP2 Standard or Enterprise Edition

Answer: C


New Questions 10

After you complete the Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) installation, you should perform a backup.

From the Contact Center Database Maintenance utility, which two menu options are used to perform the backup?

A. Select Location and Immediate Backup

B. Map Drive and Immediate Backup

C. Backup Drive and Immediate Backup

D. Backup Location and Immediate Backup

Answer: D


New Questions 11

You have been asked to install an Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center High Availability (HA) solution for a customer who already has an existing AACC solution. You have installed the Standby server and entered all of the IP Address information in the HA configuration tool on the existing Primary AACC server.

What is the next required step?

A. Install the Replication Server for database replication.

B. Run the High Availability tool on the Standby Server.

C. Perform a backup on the Primary server and execute a restore of the backup on the Standby server.

D. Reboot the Primary and Secondary Server so that they will synchronize.

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center (AACC) supports VMwareu00ae vSphere. VMwareu00ae vSphere allows multiple copies of the same operating system or several different operating systems to run as virtual machines on a large x86-based host hardware server.

Which three statements regarding the AACC server types supported on an AML-based Avaya CS1000 when installed on a VMwareu00ae virtual machine are true? (Choose three.)

A. Voice and Multimedia ContactServer withAvaya Aurau00ae Media Server

B. Multimedia Contact Server Only

C. Voice and Multimedia Contact Server withoutAvaya Aurau00ae Media Server

D. Voice Contact Server Only

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 13

After a successful installation of Avaya Aurau00ae Contact Center, Avaya releases a patch for this particular site that is required to fix a problem reported for the CCMS. Currently, the service pack AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0021_Patch is installed under CCMS and no roll-up patches have been installed yet.

What is a valid name for the site specific patch?

A. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0021_Patch

B. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.12.0031_ServicePack

C. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0023_ServicePack

D. AvayaCC_CCMS_7.0.0.0.11.0210_Patch

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/6210-dumps/

100% Up to the minute Avaya 6210 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/6210-dumps.html (New Q&As)