Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

Super ways to ccie 400 101 dumps

Proper study guides for Renew Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps preparation products which designed to deliver the Best Quality 400 101 dumps questions by making you pass the ccie 400 101 test at your first time. Try the free ccie 400 101 dumps demo right now.

P.S. Best Quality 400-101 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

New Questions 10

Which two BGP attributes are optional non-transitive attributes? (Choose two.)

A. Weight

B. MED

C. Local preference

D. Cluster list

E. AS path

Answer: B,D


New Questions 11

Which statements about PMTUD is true?

A. It is supported by TCP and UDP.

B. It increases the connection's send MSS value to prevent fragmentation.

C. GRE tunnels use PMTUD to fragment data packets by default.

D. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets at the endpoint of a TCP connection.

E. It is used to prevent fragmentation of packets traveling across a smaller MTU link between two endpoints.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

What are the two BFD modes? "(Choose two)

A. active

B. asynchronous

C. passive

D. established

E. demand

F. synchronous

Answer: B,E


New Questions 13

which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)

A. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6

B. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages

C. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6

D. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface are required to send MLD

messages

E. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages

F. The code section in the MD message is sent to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers

Answer: B,C


New Questions 14

which two statements about root guard and loop guard are true?(choose two)

A. Loop guard uses its own keep alives to prevent loops by detecting failures

B. Root guard disables an interface only when a superior BPDU is received

C. Loop guard uses BPDU keep alives to determine unidirectional traffic

D. When loop guard is enabled, the port is transitioned to the root-inconsistent state

E. Root guard should be enabled on an upstream interface

F. Loop guard uses its own keep alives to determine unidirectional traffic

Answer: B,C


New Questions 15

what terminal line command can you enter to prevent a router from attempting a Telnet connection in response to an incorrect host name entry at the EXEC prompt?

A. Transport preferred none

B. Transport output none

C. Logging synchronous

D. Transport input none

E. No ip domain-lookup

Answer: A


New Questions 16

An IPv6 network has different MTUs on different segments, if the network is experiencing reliability issues,

which option is the most likely reason ?

A. HSRPv6 is configured inly

B. The MTU size is greater than 1470 bytes

C. The do not fragment bit is marked

D. ICMPv6 is filtered

Answer: D


New Questions 17

What value does MAC Authentication Bypass use, by default, for the password attribute in its RADIUS Access-Request message?

A. The MAC address of the switch

B. The password learned from the EAP Response

C. The MAC address of the endpoint to be authenticated

D. The password supplied for the RADIUS server

Answer: C


New Questions 18

which two conditions are required for tracking the interface IP routing state?(choose two)

A. The interface line protocol must be up

B. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disable on the interface

C. A VRF must be enabled on the interface

D. A known IP address must be configured on the interface

E. IP routing must be disabled on the interface

Answer: A,D


New Questions 19

which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)

A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring

B. SNMP access is not supported

C. It can measure MOS

D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent

E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device

F. It uses active traffic monitoring

Answer: D,F



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 427 Q&As Version)