Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

Dec 2018 updated: cisco 400 101

Act now and download your Cisco 400 101 ccie test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 400 101 vce tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 ccie with a classic professional.

P.S. Verified 400-101 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1w17YlOA_j6Gfs1iI5gb9qcK0Elb9hzTn


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which two statements about IPv4 and IPv6 networks are true? ( Choose two)

A. IPv6 uses a required checksum at the network layer

B. In IPv4 fragmentation is permed by the source of the packet

C. IPv4 uses an optional checksum at the transport layer

D. IPv6 uses a UDP checksum to verify packet integrity

E. In IPv6routers perform fragmentation

F. In IPv6hosts perform fragmentation

Answer: D,F


Question No: 6

What are two mechanisms that directed ARP uses to help resolve IP addresses to hardware addresses? (Choose two)

A. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise rou information for the device loopback address.

B. It uses ICMP redirects to advertise next-hop addresses to foreign hosts

C. It uses series of ICMP echo messages to relay next-hop addresses.

D. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise routing information for the next-hop address.

E. t uses a proxy mechanism to allow a device to respond to ARP requests for the addresses of other devices

Answer: B,D


Question No: 7

Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?

A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slowdown its LSA packet updates.

B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database.

C. The LSA is ignored.

D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet Updates.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which three configuration settings must match for switchs to be in the same MST region?(choose three.

A. VLAN names

B. Revision number

C. Region name

D. Domain name

E. Password

F. VLAN-to-instance assignment

Answer: B,C,F


Question No: 9

What is the function of the command ip pim autorp listener?

A. It allows the mapping agents to accept autorp information from the PIM rendezvous point.

B. It allows a BSR to accept autorp information and translate it into BSR messages.

C. It allows the routers to flood the atuorp information in a sparse-mode-only network.

D. It allows a border PIM spare-mode router to accept autorp information from another autonomous system.

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which two statements about route redistribution default metrics are true?(Choose two)

A. When an IGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 110.

B. When an IGP is redistributed into RIP,it has a default metric of 1.

C. When BGP is redistributed into OSPF,it has a default metric of 1.

D. When an IGP is redistributed into IS-IS,it has a default metric of 115.

E. When EIGRP is redistributed into OSPF as E2,it has a default metric of 20.

Answer: C,E


Question No: 11

Which two statements about IS-IS metrics are true?(choose two)

A. The default metric style is narrow

B. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 63

C. The default metric style is wide

D. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 64

E. The default metric for the IS-IS interface is 10

Answer: A,E


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the effect of this configuration is true ?

A. The 192.168.2.1/24 network is summarized and advertised as 192.168.2.0/24

B. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the route table on R1 ,but it is missing from its OSPF database.

C. The 192.168.2.1/32 network is missing from the OSPF database and the route table on R1.

D. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the Rl OSPF database , but it is missing from its route table.

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which option describes the characteristics of a public Infrastructure as a Serveice cloud service model?

A. It is a way of delivering cloud-computing infrastructure (servers , storage , network , and

B. operating systems ) as an on-demand service.

C. It is a cloud service where the underlying hardware is managed by the cloud service provider.

D. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the

E. need to maintain the supporting software applications.

F. It is a cloud-computing platform that facilitates the creation of web applications without the

need to maintain the supporting software operating systems.

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Which two services are used to transport Layer 2 frames across a packet-switched network? (Choose two.)

A. Frame Relay

B. ATM

C. AToM

D. L2TPv3

Answer: C,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Surepassexam Verified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (427 New Questions)