Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

Advanced Guide: cisco 400 101

Want to know Certleader 400 101 pdf Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study Accurate Cisco ccie 400 101 answers to Update ccie 400 101 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400 101 dumps (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Accurate 400-101 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NSUhfDNX5MaN4i2EjLlDDw6kSsXs6DwU


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which traffic gets set to AF41 by the marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0

A. Only traffic matching access-list streaming

B. No traffic gets set to AF41

C. Any traffic matching access-list tp-rooms and access-list streaming

D. Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it

A. a designated port

B. an alternate port

C. a blocked port

D. a root port

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two)

A. the forwarding information base

B. the label information table

C. the label forwarding information base

D. the IP routing table

E. the adjacency table

Answer: A,C


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

With BGP always-compare-med enabled, which BGP entry is installed in the RIB?

A. Entry 1 because it was installed first (oldest) in the BGP table.

B. Entry 1 because it has the best MED of the external routes.

C. Entry 2 because it has the lowest router ID.

D. Entry 3 because it has the lowest MED.

Answer: D


Question No: 13

In a simple MPLS L3VPN. which two tasks are performed by a PE router?(Choose two)

A. It establishes pseudowires with other PEs

B. It exchanges VPNv4 or VPNv6 routes with CE devices

C. It assigns labels to routes in individual VPNs...

D. It forwards labeled packets to CE devices

E. It exchanges VPNv4 or VPNv6 routes with oth.er PE routers

Answer: C,E


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

R1 and R2 advertise 10.50.1.0/24 to R3 and R4 as shown.R1 is the primary path. Which path does traffic take from the data center to the file server?

A. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to R1 to the file server.

B. Traffic is load-balanced from R4 to R2 and R3. Traffic that is directed to R3 then continues to R1 to the file server. Traffic that is directed to R2 continues to the file server.

C. All traffic travels from R4 to R2 to the files server.

D. All traffic travels from R4 to R3 to R1 to the file server.

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Which is the maximum number of classes that MQC can support in a single policy map ?

A. 512

B. 256

C. 128

D. 64

Answer: B


Question No: 16

Which command can you enter on an interface so that the interface will notify the sender of a packet that the packet that the path is sub-optimal?

A. ip nhrp record

B. ip nhrp set-unique-bit

C. ip nhrp shortcut

D. ip nhrp redirect

E. ip nhrp cost 65535

Answer: D


Question No: 17

Refer to the exhibit.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can &e used and fragmentation is supported.

You must complete the configuration on R1 so that a maximum of three links can be used and fragmentation is supported.

Which additional configuration accomplishes this task?

A. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links minimum 1

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

B. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20

C. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink fragment delay 20 ppp multilink interleave

D. interface Multilink19

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.252

ppp multilink

ppp multilink group 19

ppp multilink links maximum 3 ppp multilink interleave

Answer: A

Explanation:

The u201cppp multilink interleaveu201d command is needed to enable link fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI). The Cisco IOS Link Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI) feature uses Multilink PPP (MLP). MLP provides a method of splitting, recombining, and sequencing datagrams across multiple logical data links. MLP allows packets to be fragmented and the fragments to be sent at the same time over multiple point-to-point links to the same remote address.

ppp multilink links maximum

To limit the maximum number of links that Multilink PPP (MLP) can dial for dynamic allocation, use the ppp multilink links maximum command in interface configuration mode.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/qos/configuration/guide/fqos_c/qcflfi.html


Question No: 18

If you configure EIGRP redistribution on a router without specifying metric values.how the router respond?

A. It assigns the lowest possible metrics

B. It uses K Values to assign new metrics

C. It uses the originating protocol metrics

D. It fails to enter redistributed routes into the route table

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollection Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (911 New Questions)