Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

The Secret of ccie 400 101

We provide real 400 101 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccie 400 101 Exam quickly & easily. The 400 101 vce PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 400 101 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccie 400 101 exam.

P.S. Accurate 400-101 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2


Refer to the exhibit.If the default-information originate always command is configured on R4,what route type is assigned to the default route in RVs route table?

A. O

B. E2

C. OIA

D. E1

Answer: B


New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. Users can enter user EXEC mode without a user name using password cisco4

B. Users in user EXEC mode can enter privileged EXEC mode without a user name or password.

C. Users can enter privileged EXEC mode using user name ciscol and password cisco2

D. Users in user EXEC mode can enter privileged EXEC mode without a user name using password

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which two statements about out-of-order packet transmission are true? (Choose two.)

A. It can occur when packets are duplicated and resent

B. It occurs only over TCP connections

C. It can occur when packets are dropped and resent

D. It can occur when packets take the same path to arrive at the same destination

E. It can occur when packets use different paths to arrive at the same destination.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with link-local scope.

B. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that is used for unique local sources only.

C. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address that can be used for BIDIR-PIM only.

D. The output shows an IPv6 multicast address with embedded RP.

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which two statements about class maps are true? {Choose two)

A. As many as eight DSCP values can be included in a match dscp statement.

B. A policy map can be used to designate a protocol within a class map.

C. The match class command can nest a class map with more than one match command is match-any.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 7


Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?

A. Any traffic matching access list voice is trusted and marking is not changed.

B. AII voice is being set to DSCP 0

C. AII voice is being set to AF21

D. Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF

Answer: A


New Questions 8


Refer to exhibit. R1, R2, and R3 are in different statellite offices of the same organization. A multiast vido source is located behind R1. R3 frequently receives video streams interded for R2. These streams saturate the available bandwidth of R3. Which configuration change can alleviate the congestion on R3?

A. Configure R3 to send an immediate-leave message when necessary 10 stop receiving unwanted traffic

B. Configure IGMP snooping on R1 R 2 and R3

C. Place a PIM filter u00f3n the switches and interfaces that connect 10 R1R2 and R3

D. Enable IGMP snooping On all switches that contect to R1 R2 and R3

E. Place a PIM filter on the switch and interface that connect to R1 only

Answer: D


New Questions 9

Which three mode are valid PfR monitoring modes of operation? (choose three.

A. passive mode (based on Cisco IP SLA probes)

B. route monitor mode (based on BGP route changes)

C. RMON mode (based on RMONv 1 and RMONv2 datA.

D. active mode (based on Cisco IP SLA probes)

E. passive mode (based on NetFlow datA.

F. fast mode (based on Cisco IP SLA probes)

Answer: D,E,F


New Questions 10

Which two statements about IPv6 PIM are true?(Choose two)

A. PIM-SM and PIM-SSM can be configured in the same network

B. PIM-SM bases its RPF checks on the unicast routing table

C. It supports both sparse mode and dense mode

D. It supports both Auto-RP and BSR

E. It works in conjunction with unicast routing protocols to send and receive multicast updates

Answer: A,B


New Questions 11

On an MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A. It exchanges VPNv4 routes with other PE routers.

B. It typically exchanges iBGP routing updates with the CE device.

C. It distributes labels and forwards labeled packets.

D. It exchanges VPNv4 routes with CE devices.

E. It forwards labeled packets between CE devices.

Answer: A,C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

100% Down to date Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (New 911 Q&As)