Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

Amazing 400 101 vce To Try

we provide Highest Quality Cisco cisco 400 101 free practice exam which are the best for clearing 400 101 ccie test, and to get certified by Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0). The 400 101 ccie Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 400 101 ccie exam. Crack your Cisco ccie 400 101 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Highest Quality 400-101 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Q14. Which three parameters must match to establish OSPF neighbor adjacency? (choose three.)

A. the process ID

B. the hello interval

C. the subnet mask

D. authentication

E. the router ID

F. the OSPF interface priority

Answer: B,C,D


Q15. Which interior gateway protocol is based on open standards, uses a shortest-path first algorithm , provides native protocols, and operates at the data link layer?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. BGP

D. OSPF

Answer: A


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

What is wrong with the configuration of this tunnel interface ?

A. ISATAP tunnels cannot use the EUI-64 address format.

B. The tunnel source of an ISATAP tunnel must always point to a loopback interface.

C. Router advertisements are disabled on this tunnel interface.

D. No tunnel destination has been specified.

Answer: C


Q17. Which data modeling language is commonly used by NETCONF?

A. HTML

B. XML

C. YANG

D. REST

Answer: C


Q18. Which two statement about BPDU guard are true ?

A. BPDU guard can be used to prevent an invalid BPDU from propagating through the network.

B. BPDU guard can be used to prevent an access port from participating in the spanning tree in the service provider environment.

C. The global configuration command spanning-tree portfast bpduguard default shuts down interface that are in the PortFast-operational state when a BPDU is received on that port.

D. BPDU guard can be used to protect the root port.

E. The interface configuration command spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable shuts down only interface with PortFast enabled when a BPDU is received.

Answer: B,C


Q19. Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use

A. GRE

B. MPLS

C. LISP

D. IP-in-IP

Answer: C


Q20. Refer to the exhibit.

If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP

server?

A. R2

B. The NTP server at 10.3.3.3

C. The NTP server at 10.4.4.4

D. The NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D


Q21. For which r ason can two QSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the. Wvo-way state?

A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.

B. The two routers are configured with different priorities

C. The intefface priority is set to zero on both routers.

D. Both routers have thu00ea same OSPF router 10.

Answer: C


Q22. Which value does VPLS use to make forwarding decision?

A. Destination MAC of the the Ethernet

B. Destination IP address of the packet

C. Source MAC of the Ethernet frame

D. Source IP address of the packet

Answer: A


Q23. Refer to the exhibit.

Which BGP feature is being used?

A. graceful shutdown

B. graceful restart

C. PIC

D. fast session deactivation

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)