Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

how to use passleader 400 101

Proper study guides for Replace Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco 400 101 pdf preparation products which designed to deliver the Top Quality 400 101 vce questions by making you pass the cisco 400 101 test at your first time. Try the free 400 101 vce demo right now.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

If R41 configured as table?

A. 0.0.0.0/0, 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24

B. 0.0.0.0/0 and 4.4.4.4/32 only .

C. 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.1.4.0/24 only

D. 4.4.4.4/32 and 10.2.4.0/24 only

E. 4.4.4.4/32,10.2.4.0/24 and 2.2.2.2/32

Answer: D


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

What fee of ISIS is configured on R1?

A. VRF-aware ISIS

B. multi-process IS-I

C. single-topology I SIS

D. IS-I S version 2

Answer: D


New Questions 8

What is a requirement for BFD static route support?

A. CEF must be configured on all routers that will carry traffic.

B. BFD must be configured on all Ethernet, virtual-template, and dialer interfaces that will carry traffic.

C. All routers that will carry traffic must have the same software version.

D. All routers that will carry traffic must be the same model.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which feature can protect against broadcast DoS attacks?

A. storm control

B. DHCP snooping

C. DAI

D. IP Source Guard

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What tag will be applied to the 172.16.130.0124 route?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 30

D. 40

Answer: B


New Questions 11

For which feature is the address family "rtfilter" used?

A. Enhanced Route Refresh

B. MPLS VPN filtering

C. Route Target Constraint

D. Unified MPLS

Answer: C


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Between which router is an LOP session established?

A. R1,R2and R3

B. R1 and R3

C. R1 andR2

D. R2andR3

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which two values are required to implement an EIGRP named configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Process-id

B. Router-id

C. Subnet-mask

D. Add ress-family

E. Virtual-instance-name

Answer: D,E


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. R1 and R2 from an adjacency.

B. R2 interface FO/1 accepts Hello packets from R3.

C. R2 and R3 form an adjacency.

D. R3 advertises the 192.168.12.0/24 network.

E. R2 interface FO/1 accepts routing updates from R3.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which IPv6 first-hop security feature blocks traffic sourced from IPv6 addresses that are outside the prefix gleaned from router advertisements?

A. IPv6 RA guard

B. IPv6 DHCP guard

C. IPv6 source guard

D. IPv6 prefix guard

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Examcollection Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-101-vce-download.html (911 New Questions)