Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

The only 400 101 dumps resources for you

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco cisco 400 101 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of passleader 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 400 101 ccie exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 courses are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Refer to the Exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. The router stops SNMP logging.

B. The router logs messages only to the console.

C. The router stops logging messages to the syslog server only.

D. The router log message only to the buffer.

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which two statements about the host address 172 150 100 10/18 are true?(Choose two)

A. The network address is 172.150 0 0

B. The network address is 172.150.64.0

C. The network address is 172 150 100 0

D. The broadcast address is 172.150.127.255

E. The broadcast address is 172 150 255 255 F The broadcast address is 172.150.100 255

Answer: B,D


New Questions 5

Which option describes the effect of the command ip route vrf DMZ 192.168.0.0.255.255.0.0

172.16.5.5 global?

A. It creates a s1atic default route in the "lh1 DMZ, and the next hop is in the global routing table.

B. It creates a static route in the VRF DMZ for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in the

global routing table.

C. It creates a static route in the global routing table for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop

is in the global routing table.

D. It creates a s1atic route in the global routing for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in

The VRF DMZ.

E. lt creates a static route in the VRF DMZ for 192.168.0.0 255.255.0.0, and the next hop is in the

VRFDMZ.

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Which two statements about 802.1Q tunneling are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires a system MTU of at least 1504 bytes.

B. The default configuration sends Cisco Discovery Protocol, STP: and VTP information.

C. Traffic that traverses the tunnel is encrypted.

D. It is supported on private VLAN ports.

E. MAC-based QoS and UDLD are supported on tunnel ports.

F. Its maximum allowable system MTU is 1546 bytes.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 7

Which component of a GETVPN deployment Is responsible for obtaining an IPsec SA to encrypt

data within a group?

A. Group member

B. Key Server

C. GDOI

D. GRE

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which 1ype of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A. Reflexive ACLs

B. VLAN ACLs

C. Standard ACLs

D. PortACLs

E. Dynamic ACLs

Answer: D


New Questions 9

What does reverse path forwarding ensure in a multicast network?

A. It ensures that any multicast host can receive the multicast stream.

B. It ensures that the source of the multicast can forward the multicast stream.

C. It ensures a loop-free multicast network.

D. It ensures that multicast hosts can join the intended multicast groups.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which two statements about TCP MSS are true? (Choose two.)

A. The two endpoints in a TCP connection report their MSS values to one another.

B. H operates at layer 3.

C. MSS values are sent in TCP SYN packets

D. It sets the maximum amount of data that a host sends in an individual datagram

E. It sets the minimum amount of data that a host accepts in an individual datagram

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Which two statements about TCP tail drop are true? (Choose two)

A. It increases the congestion window after each acknowledgement

B. It uses bandwidth efficiently along the entire link

C. It causes TCP flows to be dropped at different intervals

D. It decreases the congestion window after each acknowledgement

E. It causes TCP global synchronization

Answer: C,E


New Questions 12

Which QoS mechanism is used to implement CoPP?

A. RSVP

B. rate limiting

C. FIFO

D. MQC

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)