Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

A Complete Guide to 400 101 vce

Master the ccie 400 101 dumps CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader ccie 400 101 free download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco 400 101 ccie braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccie 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Highest Quality 400-101 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which two options are benefits of EIGRP OTP? {Choose two)

A. It fully supports multicast traffic.

B. It allow the administrator to use different autonomous system number per EIGRP domain.

C. It allow EIGRP routers to peer across a service provider without the service provider involvement.

D. It allows the customer EIGRP domain to remain contiguous.

E. It requires only minimal support from the service provider.

F. It allows EIGRP neighbors to be discovered dynamically.

Answer: C,D



Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

To which undesirable condition can router R1 be vulnerable?

A. IP address spoofing

B. asymrnetric routing

C. man-in-the-middle attacks

D. denial of service attacks

E. unicast flooding

Answer: D



Q3. Which three statements are true about the spanning-tree loop guard feature? (u00c7hoose three.. )

A. Loop guard affects UplinkFast operation.

B. Loop guard can be enabled on PortFast ports

C. Loop guard operation is not affected by the spanning-tree timers.

D. Loop guard must be enabled on point-to-point link only

E. Loop guard u00e7annot be enabled on a switch that also has root guard enu00e1bled.

F. Loop guard can detect a unidirectional link in the same way as UDLD

Answer: C,D,E



Q4. Which command can you use to redistribute IBGP routes into the IGP?

A. no synchronization

B. redistribute protocol process-number

C. bgp redistribute-internal

D. synchronization

Answer: C



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

If interface FastEthernetO/1 goes down,how does router R5 respond?

A. It sends query packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24.

B. It sends update packets to neighbor 192.168.35.3 for destination 192.168.24.0/24

C. It is stuck in active for destination 192.168.24.0/24

D. It uses interface F0/0 and neighbor 192.168.35.3 as the new path to destination 192.168.24.0/24

Answer: A



Q6. Which technology does OSPFv3 use to authenticate packets

A. SHA256

B. 3DES

C. AES

D. IPsec

Answer: D



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the 192.168.23.0/24 prefix are true?(Choose two.)

A. Router 192.168.45.4 cannot act as a feasible successor.

B. Router 192.168.35.3 is the only successor.

C. Only router 192.168.45.4 is a feasible successor.

D. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are successors.

E. Routers 192.168.35.3 and 192.168.45.4 are feasible successors.

F. Only router 192.168.35.3 is a feasible successor.

Answer: A,B



Q8. Which three message type are used for prefix delegation in DHCPv6?(choose three.

A. Solicit

B. Renew

C. Advertise

D. DHCP Discover

E. DHCPAck

F. DHCP Offer

Answer: A,B,C



Q9. Which two statements about private VLAN communications are true? (Choose two)

A. Primary VLAN traffic is passed across trunk interfaces.

B. Isolated ports communicate with other isolated ports.

C. Promiscuous ports communicate with all other ports.

D. Promiscuous ports connect only to routers.

Answer: A,C



Q10. Which option is can example of SaaS?

A. Google Apps

B. Amazon AWs

C. Google App Engine

D. Microsoft Azure

Answer: A




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As Version)