Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

Questions Ask for 400 101 ccie

Master the passleader 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking passleader 400 101 torrent. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco ccie 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Download 400-101 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TSHirf5GcSZMtvxszMH308yqhbZPjOHA


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Which three options are there of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (choose three.)

A. Request

B. Solicit

C. Discover

D. Advertise

E. Offer

F. Leave

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 10

Ping and Traceroute extended options are very useful. What is the difference between using the Record option with the ping command vs. the traceroute command?

A. The record option is not supported with the ping command

B. The record option is not supported with the traceroute command

C. When leveraged with the ping command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path

D. When leveraged with the traceroute command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not avialable.

B. The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table.

C. R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.

D. R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel1 with transport label 20

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.

B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.

C. lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6

D. lt supports only one address family per instance.

E. It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4

F. lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: C,D


Question No: 13

Which two statements about IPv6 6to4 tunnels are true? (Choose two)

A. Sites use addresses from the 2002::/16 prefix

B. Sites use addresses from link-local scope

C. They are point-to-multipoint tunnels

D. They are point-to-point tunnels

E. They rely on GRE encapsulation

Answer: A,C


Question No: 14


Refer to the exhibit.The router sets local-preference to which option when it receives a BGP route with a community string 1000:130 from a neighbor in the LocalSite peer-group?

A. 80

B. 130

C. no setting

D. 110

E. the default value

Answer: E


Question No: 15

When you deploy DMVPN, What is the purpose of the command key cisco test address 0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.?

A. lt is configured on the hub and spoke routers to establish peering

B. It is configured on the hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers.

C. It is configured on the internet PE routers to traverse the ISP core.

D. lt is configured on the spokes to router.

Answer: B


Question No: 16

What are the two EEM event subscribers? (Choose two)

A. applet

B. script

C. syslog

D. CLI

E. none

Answer: A,B


Question No: 17

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about the given MPLS VPN ate true? (Choose two.)

A. It includes four CE routers.

B. Router A and router 1 must be BGP neighbors.

C. It includes four P routers.

D. It includes two CEs and two Pes.

E. Only one connection is outside the ISP network.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 18

Which mechanism does GET VPN use to preserve IP header information?

A. IPsec tunnel mode

B. GRE

C. MPLS X

D. IPsec transport mode

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Download 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 911 Q&As Version)