Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

Amazing cisco 400 101 To Try

Proper study guides for Leading Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certified begins with Cisco ccie 400 101 preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested ccie 400 101 dumps questions by making you pass the ccie 400 101 test at your first time. Try the free 400 101 vce demo right now.

P.S. Tested 400-101 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this topology are true? (Choose two)

A. Destination 192.168.23.0/24 is unable to use interface Fa0/1 as the LFA.

B. Interface FastEthernet 0/1 is the primary path to destination 192.168.23.0/24.

C. The FastEthernet 0/0 and FastEthernet 0/1 interfaces are used as LFA for destination 192.168.23.0/24

D. Only interface FastEthernet 0/1 are used as the LFA for destination 192.168.23.0/24.

E. Interface FastEthernet 0/0 is the primary path to destination 192.168.23.0/24.

F. Only FastEthernet 0/0 is used as the LFA to destination 192.168.23.0/24.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 7

Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?

A. Set the privilege level to a value less than 15

B. Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port

C. Configure the activation-character command

D. Configure an ACL

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit .

Which action can you take to prevent loops and suboptimal routing on this network?

A. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF routing process only

B. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF NX-OS routing process only

C. Configure the ref1583compatibility command under the Cisco NX-OS OSPF routing process only

D. Configure the ref1583compatibility command under the Cisco IOS OSPF routing process only

E. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command Cisco IOS and NX-OS OSPF routing processes

F. Configure the rfc2328compatibility command under the Cisco IOS and NX-OS OSPF routing

Answer: C



Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the Rlmulticastcast network environment is true?

A. . RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.

B. A static mrouteis configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.

C. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.

D. The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the next hop for 10.1.108.10.

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about the output are true? (choose three.)

A. Group 224.0.1.40 is a reserved address , and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

B. One or more multicast groups are operating in PIM multicast user data transfer.

C. Group 239.192.1.1 is reserved address, and it should not be used for multicast user data transfer.

D. A multicast receiver has requested to join one or more of the multicast groups.

E. This switch is currently receiving a multicast data stream that is being forwarded out VLAN 150.

F. One or more of multicast data streams will be forwarded out to neighbor 10.85.20.20.

Answer: A,D,E



Question No: 11

Which two commands should you enter to enable IP Source Guard with source IP and MAC address filtering?(Choose two)

A. ip verify source tracking

B. switu00e7hport port-security

C. ip verify unicast source

D. ip verify source

E. ip verify source port-security

Answer: B,E



Question No: 12

Which two authentication mechanisms are supported by SNMPv3 ?{Choose two)

A. SHA

B. username without password

C. username and password

D. DES

E. a community string

F. 265-bit AES

Answer: A,C



Question No: 13


Refer to the exhibit. Which two conclusions can you draw from this command and its output?(choose two)

A. Rl0 has a missing label binding (or 192.168.40.171/32

B. The MPLS ping failed

C. 192.168.40.171/32 exists in the global routing table

D. A valid LSP exists and it matches the corresponding MPLS FEC

E. The MPLS ping was successful

F. R10 has a valid lablel binding for 192.168.40.171/32

Answer: A,B



Question No: 14

Which two statements about PfR are true?(Choose two)

A. It manages traffic classes

B. It provides a narrower scope of route control than OER

C. It provides intelligent route control on a per-application basis

D. It supports split tunneling and spoke-to-spoke links.

E. It always prefers the least cost path.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 15

You are implementing new addressing with EIGRP routing and must use secondary addresses which are missing from the routing table. Which action is the most efficient soJution to the problem?

A. Disable split-horizon on the interfaces with secondary addresses. /

B. Dlsable split-horizon inside the' EIGRp procu00dfss on the router with the secondary interfaceaddresses

C. Add additional roulter interfaces and move the secondary addresses to the new interfaces

D. Use a different routing protocol and redistribute the routes between EIGRP and the new protocol

Answer: A




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Surepassexam Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (911 New Questions)