Want to Pass 400-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

Amazing ccie 400 101 dumps secrets

Master the passleader 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Certleader cisco 400 101 exam answers. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccie 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco 400 101 vce braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 400 101 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cF02oX7GSasuEXS-dBzgjdZ6VV4eo-Md


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q10. You are implementing new addressing with EIGRP routing and must secondary address. Which are from the routing tablE.Which action is the most efficient solution to the problem?

A. Disable split-horizon inside the EIGRP process on the router with the secondary addresses

B. Use a different routing protocol and redistribute the routes between EIGRP and the new protocol.

C. Disable split-horizon on the interface with secondary address.

D. Add additional router interface and move the secondary addresses to the new interface.

Answer: C


Q11. What are two reasons for an OSPF neighbor relationship to be stuck in exstart/exchange state? (Choose two.)

A. There is an area ID mismatch

B. There is an MTU mismatch

C. Both routers have the same router ID.

D. There is an authentication mismatch

E. Both routers have the same OSPF process ID

Answer: B,C


Q12. Which two message types allow PIM snooping to forward multicast traffic? (Choose two)

A. membership query messages

B. leave messages

C. bidirectional PIM DF election messages

D. Hello messages

Answer: C,D


Q13. QUESTIN TEXT IS NOT AVAILABLE

which three statements about EIGRP and BFD are true ? (choose three.

A. BFD is independent of the routing protocol,so it can be used as a generic failure detection mechanism for EIGRP.

B. Some parts of BFD can be distributed to the data plane,so it can be less CPU-intensive than reduced timers, which exist wholly at the control plane.

C. Reduced EIGRP timers have an absolut minimum detection timer of 1-2 seconds; BFD can provide sub-second failure detection

D. BFD is tied to specific routing protocols and can be used for generic fault detection for the OSPF,EIGRP and BGP routing protocol

E. BFD is dependent on the EIGRP routing protocol,so it can be used as a specific failure detection mechanism

F. BFD resides on the control plane,so it is less CPU-intensive than if it resided on the date plane

Answer: A,B,C


Q14. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D


Q15. Which two statements about the Cisco Express Forwarding glean adjacency type are true? (Choose two)

A. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix is checked.

B. The router FIB table maintains a prefix for the subnet instead of individual hosts.

C. The adjacency database is used to [gather specific prefixes when packets are destined to a specific host.

D. Packets destined for the interface can be dropped, which provide a form of access filtering.

E. Packets destined for the interface are discarded and the prefix check is skipped.

Answer: B,C


Q16. According to the networking best practices .which network device should be used for optimization and rate limiting?

A. the provider core device

B. the provider edge device

C. the customer core device

D. the coustomer edge device

Answer: D


Q17. Which two parameters does the Tunnel Mode Auto Selection feature select automatically? (Choose two)

A. the tunneling protocol

B. the transport protocol

C. the ISAKMP profile

D. the tunnel peer

E. the transform-set

Answer: A,B


Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this configuration are true? (Choose two)

A. It creates summary routes and injects them into EIGRP

B. It prevent 172.16.0.0/16 from being distributed into EIGRP

C. It allows a default route to be distributed into EIGRP

D. It prevent a default route to being distributed into EIGRP

E. It allows 172.16.0.0/16 and larger students to be distributed into EIGRP

F. It allow 172.16.0.0/16 to be distributed into EIGRP

Answer: C,F


Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

Why is the OSPF state in 2WAY/DROTHER?

A. There is a duplicate router ID

B. This is the expected output when R1 is the DR.

C. There is an MTU mismatch.

D. This is expected output when the interface EthernetO/0 of RI is configured with OSPF Priority 0.

E. There is an OSPF timer (hello/deaD. mismatch.

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-101-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 838 Q&As Version)