Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

What Far out 400-051 Is?

Actualtests offers free demo for 400-051 exam. "CCIE Collaboration", also known as 400-051 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 400-051 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 400-051 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 400-051 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Simulation 400-051 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AN2bFpCB-qcZP9p7zG0zM-XgNuMP9vne


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

A collaboration engineer has been asked to implement secure real-time protocol between a Cisco Unified CM and its SlP gateway. Which option is a consideration for this implementation?

A. only T.38 and Cisco fax protocol are supported

B. SlP require the all time be sent in GMT

C. Call hold RE-lNVlTE is not supported

D. SRTP is supported only in cisco lOS 15.x and higher

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Which file does a Cisco lP phone with MAC address 1111.2222.3333 request from the TFTP server when TFTP configuration encryption is enabled?

A. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc

B. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

C. SEP111122223333.cnf.xml.sgn.enc

D. SEPDefault.cnf.xml.enc.sgn

E. SEP111122223333.xml.enc

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which statement about Cisco EnergyWise domain member neighbor formation is true?

A. Cisco EnergyWise supports static neighbors, but the neighbor relationship is only possible if a noncontiguous domain member and a contiguous domain member have a static neighbor entry pointing to each other.

B. Cisco EnergyWise static neighbors can be formed even if domain members are not physically contiguous.

C. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but TCP protocols must be used.

D. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members, but they have a lower priority compared to the autodiscovered members.

E. Static neighbors can be manually defined on Cisco EnergyWise domain members and the TCP or UDP protocol can be used.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Energy_Management/energywisedg. html?referring_site=smartnavRD#wp554384


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

You received this debug output to troubleshoot a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway call quality issue at a customer site. Which statement about this message is true?

A. The MGCP gateway is responding to an RQNT message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the call statistics of an active call.

B. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUEP message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to poll the call statistics of a terminating call.

C. The MGCP gateway is responding to an MDCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager during a call setup.

D. The MGCP gateway is responding to an AUCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager about an active call.

E. The MGCP gateway is responding to a DLCX message from Cisco Unified Communications Manager about a terminating call.

Answer: E

Explanation:

DeleteConnection - used by a call agent to instruct a gateway to delete an existing connection. DeleteConnection can also be used by a gateway to release a connection that can no longer be sustained.


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is configuring dynamic Call routing and DN learning between two Cisco Unified CM and Two Cisco Unified CME systems. Which two configuration steps are required for all this feature to work? (Choose two)

A. Configure routers A and to use a different autonomous system number for DN routing

B. Configure routers A and to use ElGRP for lP Routing

C. Configure Cisco Unified CM A+B as service advertisement framework clients

D. Configure router A and to use OSPF for lP Routing

E. Configure Cisco Unified CME A+B as service advertisements forwarders

F. Configure routers A and to use the same autonomous system number for DN Routing

Answer: C,F


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which Cisco lOS multipoint video conferencing profile is being configured?

A. guaranteed-video

B. guaranteed-audio

C. rendezvous

D. heterogeneous

E. guaranteed-video

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is troubleshooting a call routing issue where failed calls on the primary path (SiteA-RTR) were not sent to the secondary path (SiteC-RTR).

Why is CUCM unable to extend the call setup through SiteC-RTR?

A. Stop routing on Q.931 Disconnect cause code is set to 27

B. Stop routing on Unallocated Number Flag is set to true

C. Stop Routing on User Busy Flag is set to true

D. Retry count for SlP lnvite is set to 1

E. Retry count for SlP response is set to 1

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A CUBE Cluster is working in HSRP box-to-box failover model. When the phone A calls Cisco WebEx meeting server to start a conference session, no DTMF tones are recognized. Which configuration change will fix this problem when configured on both CUBEs?

A. Voice-class sip asymmetric payload dtmf in dial-peer configuration

B. Dtmf-relay rtp-nte digitdrop in the dial-peer configuration

C. Media flow-around under voice service voip configuration

D. Modem relay nse payload-type101 underglobal sip configuration

E. Asymmetric payload full configured under global sip configuration

Answer: E


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on an SCCP lP phone (extension 1001) to call another SCCP lP phone (extension 2003). Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Which user inputs are sent from the calling lP phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, in forms of SCCP messages, after the user pressed the Dial softkey? Note that the commas in answer choices below are logical separators, not part of the actual user input or SCCP messages.

A. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 0, 3.

B. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 0, 3.

C. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 2003 have been dialed.

D. A single SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager to report that digits 201<<03 have been dialed.

E. A separate SCCP message is sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for each of the following user inputs: 2, 0, 1, <<, 2, 0, 0, 3.

Answer: C

Explanation: After the user delete phone stop the digit by digit dialing and send it as a whole setup.


Question No: 16

Refer to the exhibit.

A ClSCO collaboration engineer is troubleshooting a gateway and gatekeeper problem and sees this output from a debug command. Which two configurations can cause this problem? (Choose two)

A. The same zone prefix is configured in two different gatekeepers.

B. The same H323-lD is configured in two different gateways.

C. The same gw-type-prefix is configured in two different zone subnets lDs.

D. The same zone subnet lD is configured in two different gatekeepers.

E. The same E164-lD is configured in two different gateways.

Answer: B,E



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-051-dumps/

100% Renovate Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/400-051-vce-download.html (New 705 Q&As)