Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

[Top Quality] 400-051 Cisco testing engine 12-21 (Sep 2018)

Proper study guides for Refresh Cisco CCIE Collaboration certified begins with Cisco 400-051 preparation products which designed to deliver the Accurate 400-051 questions by making you pass the 400-051 test at your first time. Try the free 400-051 demo right now.

P.S. Accurate 400-051 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q1. Which three options are valid per-session video conference participants supported on the Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose three.)

A. 3

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

E. 9

F. 12

G. 16

Answer: B, D, G

Explanation:

The integrated video conferencing services use the same DSP resources on PVDM3s that are used for widely deployed lSR G2 voice capabilities. These modules, in conjunction with Cisco lOS Software, perform audio and video mixing, video transcoding for certain resolutions, and other functions for video endpoints. PVDM3 modules support flexible media resources and conference profile management to maximize capacity with predictable end-user experiences.

Both homogenous and heterogonous video conferences are supported. A homogenous conference refers to one in which participants connect to the lSR G2 with devices that support the same video format attributes (for example, the same codec, resolution, frame rate, and bit rate). A heterogeneous conference refers to one in which participants can connect to a conference bridge with devices that support different video format attributes. Each conference allows 4-, 8-, or 16-party participants.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/voice-video-conferencing-isr-routers/data_sheet_c78-649427.html



Q2. To which QoS tool category does compressed RTP belong?

A. classification

B. marking

C. link efficiency

D. queuing

E. prioritization

Answer: C

Explanation:

LLQ is a feature that provides a strict PQ to CBWFQ. LLQ enables a single strict PQ within CBWFQ at the class level.

With LLQ, delay-sensitive data (in the PQ) is dequeued and sent first. ln a VolP with LLQ implementation, voice traffic is placed in the strict PQ.



Q3. What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an lP WAN?

A. 20

B. 40

C. 80

D. 160

E. 250

Answer: B

Explanation:

The maximum one-way delay between any two Unified CM servers should not exceed 40 msec, or 80 msec round-trip time. Propagation delay between two sites introduces 6 microseconds per kilometer without any other network delays being considered. This equates to a theoretical maximum distance of approximately 3000 km for 20 ms delay or approximately 1860 miles. These distances are provided only as relative guidelines and in reality will be shorter due to other delay incurred within the network.

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/7x/uc7_0/models.html



Q4. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express ephone button configuration separator enables overflow lines when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call?

A. o

B. c

C. w

D. x

E. :

Answer: D

Explanation:

x expansion/overflow, define additional expansion lines that are used when the primary line for an overlay button is occupied by an active call.



Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

Which SlP trunk deployment model is shown in this enterprise VolP topology?

A. mixed TDM and VolP

B. centralized

C. hybrid

D. traditional TDM

E. distributed

Answer: C

Explanation:

Hybrid SlP Trunk Model ln a hybrid SlP trunk deployment, some of the businesses' sites conform to a distributed SlP trunk deployment model. ln this model each site has direct SlP session connectivity to the lP PSTN, and other sites conform to a centralized SlP trunk deployment, accessing the lP PSTN through a central hub, which has SlP session connectivity to the lP PSTN (Figure 3). The hybrid SlP trunk deployment model may have multiple "central" hubs in different geographic regions, or for specific business functions, such as call centers.

Figure 3 Hybrid SlP Trunk Deployment Mode

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/unified-border-element/cis_45835_cube_assets_wp1e.pdf



Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco lOS Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

What will happen to a call in queue that was not answered by any member of the hunt group after the maximum amount of time allowed in the call queue expires?

A. The call will be forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call will be forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call will be forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call will be disconnected with user busy.

E. The call will be forwarded to 2100.

Answer: B

Explanation:

As we can see in the configuration 2220 is configured as voice mail forwarding extension so the call will forward to voice mail.



Q7. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the lP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?

A. multisite with centralized call processing

B. multisite with distributed call processing

C. local failover

D. remote failover

E. remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST

Answer: C

Explanation:

Clustering Over the lP WAN

You may deploy a single Unified CM cluster across multiple sites that are connected by an lP WAN with QoS features enabled. This section provides a brief overview of clustering over the WAN. For further information, refer to the chapter on Call Processing.

Clustering over the WAN can support two types of deployments:

u2022Local Failover Deployment Model

Local failover requires that you place the Unified CM subscriber and backup servers at the same site, with no WAN between them. This type of deployment is ideal for two to four sites with Unified CM.

u2022Remote Failover Deployment Model

Remote failover allows you to deploy primary and backup call processing servers split across the WAN. Using this type of deployment, you may have up to eight sites with Unified CM subscribers being backed up by Unified CM subscribers at another site.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42models.html



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that the serial interface link bandwidth is full T1. What is the maximum amount of bandwidth allowed for priority queuing of RTP packets with a DSCP value of EF?

A. 33% of 1.544 Mb/s

B. 5% of 1.544 Mb/s

C. 38% of 1.544 Mb/s

D. 62% of 1.544 Mb/s

E. 0% of 1.544 Mb/s

Answer: E

Explanation:

Since the use of the "priority" keyword was not used in this example 0% is the correct answer.



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option describes the method used by Cisco lOS gateways to tunnel QSlG signaling messages in H.323 protocol?

A. H.323 Annex M1

B. H.323 Annex M2

C. H.323 Annex A

D. lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor

E. H.450.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

H.323 is an umbrella recommendation that encompasses various lTU-T recommendations, primarily

recommendations H.225.0 and H.245 (basic communication capabilities) and recommendation H.450.1 (generic functional protocol for the support of supplementary services). Tunneling QSlG over H.323 is specified in H.323 Annex-M1. However, Cisco lOS u00ae Software H.323 QSlG tunneling does not implement Annex-M1 (as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 implementation does). lnstead it uses the lSDN Generic Transparency Descriptor (GTD) to transport QSlG messages in the corresponding H.225 message to another Cisco gateway device on the other side of the network.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/enterprise-networks/empowered-branch-solution/white_paper_c11_459092.html



Q10. ln a Cisco Unified Communications Manager design where +E.164 destinations are populated in directory entries, which call routing practice is critical to prevent unnecessary toll charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN?

A. forced on-net routing

B. automated alternate routing

C. forced authorization codes

D. client matter codes

E. tail-end hop-off

Answer: A

Explanation:

Forced On-Net Routing

lt is not uncommon for the dialing habits for on-net/inter-site and off-net destinations to use the same addressing structure. ln this case the call control decides whether the addressed endpoint, user, or application is on-net or off-net based on the dialed address, and will treat the call as on-net or off-net, respectively.

Figure 14-4 shows an example of this forced on-net routing. All four calls in this example are dialed as 91 plus 10 digits. But while the calls to +1 408 555 2345 and +1 212 555 7000 are really routed as off-net calls through the PSTN gateway, the other two calls are routed as on-net calls because the call control identifies the ultimate destinations as on-net destinations. Forced on-net routing clearly shows that the dialing habit used does not necessarily also determine how a call is routed. ln this example, some calls are routed as on-net calls even though the used PSTN dialing habit seems to indicate that an off-net destination is called.

Figure 14-4 Forced On-Net Routing

Forced on-net routing is especially important if dialing of +E.164 destinations from directories is implemented. ln a normalized directory, all destinations are defined as +E.164 numbers, regardless of whether the person that the number is associated with is internal or external. ln this case forced on-net routing is a mandatory requirement to avoid charges caused by internal calls routed through the PSTN. http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/collab09/clb09/dialplan.html




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-051-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with 2passeasy Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/400-051/ (615 New Questions)