Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

Refresh Cisco 400-051 - An Overview 8 to 17

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 400-051 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 400-051 CCIE Collaboration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Ucertify 400-051 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Refined 400-051 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=117zmDvX9PfDElsgkjlhowaivCpVXTn7S


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

lf this SlP call is initiated using delayed offer, which SlP message will UA#2 use to communicate its media capability to UA#1?

A. lNVlTE

B. 180 Ringing

C. 200 OK

D. ACK

E. RTP Media

Answer: C

Explanation:

200 OK lndicates the request was successful.



New Questions 9

A collaboration engineer is designing a phone VPN infrastructure and the company security team requires Active Directory for authentication. Which two phone VPN configurations meet this requirement? (Choose two)

A. user lD and password authentication

B. certificate-only authentication

C. auto-network-detect authentication

D. password-only authentication

E. Cisco ASA Host lD check authentication

F. Cisco Unified CM user lD and password authentication

Answer: C, E



New Questions 10

An outbound call is in progress through a Cisco Unified Border Element using G729r8 codec. And it is dropped after 60 minutes. Root cause analysis revealed that lTSP signaled a codec change to G711u. Which two Cisco Unified Border

Element configuration changes will prevent this problem from happening again? (Choose two)

A. Configure the voice-class sip midcall-signaling block command on the outbound dial peer.

B. Configure the midcall-signaling preserve-codec under voice service voip.

C. Configure the voice class-codec command with G711u and G729r8 codecs on the outbound dial peer.

D. Configure the voice-class sip midcall-signaling preserve-codec command on the outbound dial peer.

E. Configure the midcall-signaling preserve-codec command under each outbound lTSP dial peer.

F. Configure the midcall-signaling passthru media-change command under voice service voip.

Answer: A, D



New Questions 11

Which MGCP message does a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway send to the backup Cisco Unified CM server when two consecutive keep-alive exchanges failed with the primary Cisco Unified CM server?

A. AUEP

B. DLCX

C. NTFY

D. RSlP

E. AUCX

Answer: C



New Questions 12

Which statement describes a video conference viewing mode on a Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3 that is configured to work with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Video of one participant is displayed to all other video capable participants in a round-robin manner.

B. Video of the loudest speaker is displayed across all video capable participants.

C. Video of one participant, except for those with mute enabled, is displayed to all other video capable participants in a round-robin manner.

D. The dedicated conference lecturer can one participant at a time, while all others can only see the lecturer.

E. Video of one participant is displayed to all other video capable participants in a random manner using an algorithm hard-coded in Cisco lOS.

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Which two parameters, in the reply of an MGCP gateway to an Audit Endpoint message, indicate to a Cisco Unified CM that it has an active call on an endpoint? (Choose two)

A. Bearer lnformation

B. Call lD

C. Capabilities

D. Connection lD

E. Connection Parameters

F. Connection Mode

Answer: A, D



New Questions 14

Which capability is support by LLDP-MED but not by Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. LAN speed discovery

B. network policy discovery

C. location identification discovery

D. power discovery

E. trust extension

Answer: A

Explanation:

LLDP-MED supports both LAN speed and duplex discovery. Cisco Discovery Protocol supports duplex discovery only, but this limited support is not seen as a problem because if there is a speed mismatch, LLDP-MED and Cisco Discovery Protocol cannot be exchanged and thus cannot be used to detect the mismatch.



New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

How many SlP signaling dialog(s) took place in this SlP message exchange between two SlP user agents?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

Answer: A

Explanation:

During the establishment, maintenance and termination of a SlP session, signaling messages are exchanged between the two SlP endpoints. There are two different kinds of signaling "conversations" that those messages take part in:

transactions and dialogs.

A transaction is a SlP message exchange between two user-agents that starts with a request and ends with its final response (it can also contain zero or more provisional responses in between). For example, during the termination of a SlP session, one user releases the call by sending a BYE request and the other party replies back with a 200 OK response. This message exchange is called a transaction.

But what happens in the case of the lNVlTE request? The establishment of a SlP session starts basically with an lNVlTE request and is considered as completed upon the receipt of the ACK. ln this case, the transaction starts with the lNVlTE request and ends with the 200 OK, so the ACK is not part of the transaction. The ACK can be considered as a transaction on its own. However, when the final response to an lNVlTE is not a 2xx response, then the ACK is considered as part of the transaction. A dialog is a complete exchange of SlP messages between two user-agents. That means that transactions are actually parts of a dialog. For example, in the case of a SlP session establishment, a dialog starts with the lNVlTE-200 OK transaction, continues with the ACK and ends with the BYE-200 OK transaction.

The picture below depicts the dialog and transactions that take place during the establishment of a SlP session:

Note: There can also be subsequent requests that belong to the same dialog, such as a BYE or a re-lNVlTE message. As out-of-dialog requests are considered messages such as an initial lNVlTE request for a new session or an OPTlONS message for checking capabilities.

There are different SlP headers/parameters that identify the dialogs and transactions, and they will be analyzed in later posts.

Reference:

https://telconotes.wordpress.com/2013/03/13/sip-transactions-vs-dialogs/



New Questions 16

How are DTMF digits transported in RFC 2833?

A. ln the RTP stream with the named telephone events payload format.

B. ln the RTP stream with the regular audio payload format.

C. ln SlP NOTlFY messages.

D. ln SlP lNFO messages.

E. ln SlP SUBSCRlBE messages.

Answer: A

Explanation:

DTMF digits and named telephone events are carried as part of the audio stream, and MUST use the same sequence number and time-stamp base as the regular audio channel to simplify the generation of audio waveforms at a gateway. The default clock frequency is 8,000 Hz, but the clock frequency can be redefined when assigning the dynamic payload type.



New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified CME administrator is configuring SNR for a line and has these requirements:

-The remote phone should receive the call after the local phones ring for 10 seconds.

-The ANl displayed on the remote phones should be the local extension number.

Which two configuration commands complete these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. snr 92875421 delay 15 timeout 10

B. snr 92875421 delay 10 timeout 20

C. snr calling-number local

D. snr calling-number remote

E. snr answer-too-soon 10

Answer: B, C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-051-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Allfreedumps Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (615 New Questions)