Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 28, 2018

Top Cisco 400-051 free samples Choices

Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole target and we develop all our 400-051 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400-051 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400-051 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Virtual 400-051 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

How much time does a member of the hunt group have to answer a queue call that is ringing on their extension?

A. 5 seconds

B. 10 seconds

C. 20 seconds

D. 30 seconds

E. 40 seconds

Answer: B

Explanation:

As you can see the timeout 10 sec in ephone-hunt 1 means hunt group membes have to answer the queued call within 10 sec.


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SlP Type B lP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP lP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SlP phone is associated with a SlP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

A. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

B. Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP NOTlFY message as a KPML event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

C. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

D. As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SlP lP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.

E. The SlP lP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SlP lNVlTE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP lP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both lP phones.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Type B SlP Phones offer functionality based SlP lNVlTE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SlP message. The first event is communicated with a SlP lNVlTE, but subsequent messages use SlP NOTlFY messages. The SlP NOTlFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user.

Cisco Type B SlP lP Phones with SlP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.


Question No: 10

Which statement about what happens to a Cisco lOS SlP VolP dial-peer that never received any responses to its out- of-dialog OPTlONS ping is true?

A. lts admin state will be up but operational state will be down.

B. lts admin and operational state will be down.

C. lts admin and operational state will remain up.

D. lts admin state will be up but operational state will be "busy-out".

E. lts admin and operational state will be "busy-out".

Answer: A

Explanation:

You can check the validity of your dial peer configuration by performing the following tasks:

u2022 lf you have relatively few dial peers configured, you can use theshow dial-peer voicecommand to verify that the configuration is correct. To display a specific dial peer or to display all configured dial peers, use this command. The following is sample output from theshow dial-peer voicecommand for a specific VolP dial peer:

router# show dial-peer voice 10

VoiceOverlpPeer10

tag = 10, dest-pat = \\Q',

incall-number = \\Q+14087',

group = 0, Admin state is up, Operation state is down

Permission is Answer,

type = voip, session-target = \\Q',

sess-proto = cisco, req-qos = bestEffort,

acc-qos = bestEffort,

fax-rate = voice, codec = g729r8,

Expect factor = 10,lcpif = 30, VAD = disabled, Poor QOV Trap = disabled,

Connect Time = 0, Charged Units = 0

Successful Calls = 0, Failed Calls = 0

Accepted Calls = 0, Refused Calls = 0

Last Disconnect Cause is ""

Last Disconnect Text is ""

Last Setup Time = 0

u2022 To show the dial peer that matches a particular number (destination pattern), use theshow dialplan numbercommand. The following example displays the VolP dial peer associated with the destination pattern 51234:

router# show dialplan number 51234

Macro Exp.: 14085551234

VoiceOverlpPeer1004

tag = 1004, destination-pattern = \\Q+1408555....',

answer-address = \\Q',

group = 1004, Admin state is up, Operation state is up

type = voip, session-target = \\Qipv4:1.13.24.0',

ip precedence: 0 UDP checksum = disabled

session-protocol = cisco, req-qos = best-effort,

acc-qos = best-effort,

fax-rate = voice, codec = g729r8, Expect factor = 10, lcpif = 30,

VAD = enabled, Poor QOV Trap = disabled Connect Time = 0, Charged Units = 0 Successful Calls = 0, Failed Calls = 0 Accepted Calls = 0, Refused Calls = 0

Last Disconnect Cause is "" Last Disconnect Text is "" Last Setup Time = 0

Matched: +14085551234 Digits: 7 Target: ipv4:172.13.24.0


Question No: 11

Which RAS message is used between two gatekeepers to resolve an alias address?

A. GRQ

B. ARQ

C. lRQ

D. LRQ

E. RRQ

Answer: D

Explanation:

LRQ - These messages are exchanged between gatekeepers and are used for inter-zone (remote zone) calls. For example, gatekeeper A receives an ARQ from a local zone gateway requesting call admission for a remote zone device.

Gatekeeper A then sends an LRQ message to gatekeeper B. Gatekeeper B replies to the LRQ message with either a Location Confirm (LCF) or Location Reject (LRJ) message, which depends on whether it is configured to admit or reject the inter-zone call request and whether the requested resource is registered.


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which out-of-dialog SlP OPTlONS ping response put dial-peer tag 1111 into its current operational state?

A. 501 Not lmplemented

B. 504 Server Time-out

C. 408 Request Timeout

D. 486 Busy Here

E. 503 Service Unavailable

Answer: E

Explanation:

SlP 503 Service Unavailable is commonly seen in a VolP network when a SlP device (such as a SlP server) is knowingly unable to process a call. Typically when this happens the endpoint that originated the lnvite will try the next available host it receives in the SlP Contact header.


Question No: 13

Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco lOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

A. lt leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.

B. Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.

C. lt supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.

D. Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.

E. lt can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.

F. The SlP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active/standby (only the master CSS processes flows)

u2022 Can configure a dedicated Fast Ethernet (FE) link between the CSSs for the VRRP heartbeat

Do not configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active-active (both CSSs processing flows). Use VlP redundancy instead.

u2022 Cannot configure a dedicated FE link between the CSSs.

u2022 Require the connection of a Layer 2 device between the redundant CSS peers.


Question No: 14

Which statement describes the question mark wildcard character in a SlP trigger that is configured on Cisco Unity Express?

A. lt matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9.

B. lt matches one or more digits in the range 0 through 9.

C. lt matches zero or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.

D. lt matches one or more occurrences of the preceding digit or wildcard value.

E. lt matches any single digit in the range 0 through 9, when used within square brackets.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Table 5-2 Trigger Pattern Wildcards and Special Characters


Question No: 15

Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check the "voice enabled" check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of Service

B. System Distribution List

C. Search Space

D. Partition

E. Phone System

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

You can configure the scope of a directory handler to define the objects that callers who reach the directory handler can find or hear. For phone directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server, to a particular class of service, to a system distribution list, or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler). For voice-enabled directory handlers, you can set the scope to the entire server or to a search space (either inherited from the call or specified for the directory handler).

When callers search a directory handler for a particular name, if the scope of the directory handler is set to a search space, Cisco Unity Connection searches each partition in the search space and returns a list of all of the objects that match the name.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/administration/guide/8xcucsagx/8xcucsag235.html#pgfld-1058609


Question No: 16

Router A and router B are Cisco lOS routers with hardware CFB resources that are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which Media Resource Group and Media Resource Group List configuration should be implemented if an administrator wants to make sure that all provisioned DSPs on router A are consumed before router B's DSP is used?

A. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be grouped into the same MRGL, but the MRG that contains router A's CFB should be listed in higher order than the MRG that contains router B's CFB. Finally, associate the MRGL to all conference resource consumers.

B. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be further separated into different MRGLs. Finally, associate the MRGL that contains router A's CFB in higher order than router B's CFB to all conference resource consumers.

C. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG with router A's CFB listed higher than that of router B. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

D. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Make sure router A's CFB is listed in a higher alphabetical order than router B's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

E. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Use Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters to assign a higher priority to router A's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

Answer: A


Question No: 17

According to lTU-T E.164 recommendations, which two fields in the National Significant Number code may be further subdivided? (Choose two.)

A. Country Code

B. National Destination Code

C. Subscriber Number

D. Regional Significant Number

E. Local User Code

F. National Numbering Plan

Answer: B, C

Explanation:

A telephone number can have a maximum of 15 digits .The first part of the telephone number is the country code (one to three digits) .The second part is the national destination code (NDC). The last part is the subscriber number (SN). The NDC and SN together are collectively called the national (significant) number.



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-051-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 400-051 Exam with Certleader Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/400-051-dumps.html (615 New Questions)