Want to Pass 400-051 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 10, 2018

May 2018 updated: Actualtests Cisco 400-051 exam engine 10-19

High quality of 400-051 download materials and questions pool for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 400-051 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCIE Collaboration exam Today!

P.S. High quality 400-051 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qQLbEdau5Hd2RCxpfCKyG2vaDndDnbbq


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

Which user agent has the recipient role in this SlP REFER call transfer?

A. user agent A

B. user agent B

C. user agent C

D. user agent B and C

E. user agent A and B

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Refer method has three main roles:

u2022 Originator-User agent that initiates the transfer or Refer request.

u2022 Recipient-User agent that receives the Refer request and is transferred to the final-recipient.

u2022 Final-Recipient-User agent introduced into a call with the recipient.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3-4/sbc/configuration/guide/sbc_c34/sbc34stx.pdf


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

The exhibit shows the Cisco lOS CLl output of debug ipdhcp packet, which was captured on a router that is located at a branch office where a single lP phone is located. There is a standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the central site, which also provides DHCP services to the lP phone at the branch office. You are troubleshooting a problem where the lP phone received an lP address in the correct subnet and with a correct subnet mask from the DHCP server, but never completed registration with Cisco Unified CM. Assuming the lP phone is correctly defined on Unified CM, which two statements the network components are true? (Choose two.)

A. The MAC address of the lP phone is 01ec44761e3e7d.

B. The lP address of the DHCP server is 10.101.15.1.

C. The MAC address of the VLAN 101 interface is 01ec44761e3e7d.

D. The MAC address of the lP phone is ec44761e3e7d.

E. There is no lP connectivity between the VLAN 101 interface of the branch router and the ip-helper address that is configured on this interface.

F. Based on the information provided, we cannot conclude if there is lP connectivity between the lP phone and Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: D, F

Explanation:

ln the logs the only information that we get is about the mac address of the lP phone because the lP phone is raising the boot request.


Q3. ln which call state does the Mobility soft key act as a toggle key to enable or disable Single Number Reach for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SCCP lP phones?

A. idle

B. seized

C. alerting

D. ringing

E. connected

Answer: A

Explanation:

Pressing the Mobility soft key during the idle call state enables the SNR feature. This key is a toggle; pressing it a second time disables SNR.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmeadm/cmesnr.html


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

How many simultaneous outbound calls are possible with this Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express configuration on these two phones?

A. 6

B. 7

C. 8

D. 9

E. 11

Answer: C

Explanation:

Ephone is configured as octo line so maximum call number is 8 and it will be divided between lines.


Q5. Which statement about accessing secure Cisco Unity Connection voice messages in an Exchange mailbox in a Single lnbox deployment is true?

A. Users can listen to a secure voice message if they use the Outlook email client.

B. Users can listen to a secure voice message if they use the Outlook email client with the ViewMail add-in.

C. Users can listen to a secure voice message with email clients other than Outlook if they have installed the ViewMail add-in.

D. Users cannot listen to a secure message in Exchange because it is not supported in Single lnbox.

E. Secure voice messages are stored on the Cisco Unity Connection server and the Exchange server.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Users can listen to a secure voice message if they use the Outlook email client with the ViewMail add-in. Because in this integration Outlook integrates with unity as secresmapclient.


Q6. When Single lnbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?

A. The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.

B. The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.

C. The move will fail because the operation is not supported.

D. The email message will be moved to the Deleted ltems folder.

E. The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice messages queue for delivery in the Voice Outbox folder that is why it shows in Deleted ltems folder.


Q7. Which two user portion format conditions are true for directory URl on Cisco Unified Communications Manager 9.1 or later? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the $ character.

B. lt support space between characters.

C. lt has a maximum length of 50 characters.

D. lt has a maximum length of 254 characters.

E. lt is always case-sensitive.

F. lt cannot be a directory number.

Answer: A, B

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports the following formats in the user portion of a directory URl (theportion before the @ symbol):

Accepted characters are a-z, A-Z, 0-9, , $, %, &, *, _, +, ufffd, -, =, \\, ?, \\, ', ,, ., /.

The user portion has a maximum length of 47 characters.

The user portion accepts percent encoding from %2[0-9A-F] through %7[0-9A-F]. For some accepted characters,

Unified CM automatically applies percent encoding. See below for more information on percent encoding.

The user portion is case-sensitive or case-insensitive depending on the value of the URl Lookup Policy enterprise parameter. The default value is case-sensitive.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/bat/9_1_1/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91/CUCM_BK_C271A69D_00_cucm-bulk-administration-guide-91_chapter_01001110.html


Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

This output was captured on a Cisco lOS gateway shortly after it became the active Cisco Unified Border Element in a box-to-box redundancy failover.

How many calls are native to this Cisco Unified Border Element?

A. 9

B. 12

C. 19

D. 31

E. 40

Answer: D

Explanation:

Total no of calls =28+12=40.

So, native calls are =40-9=31.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/voice-unified-communications/unified-border-element/112095-cube-hsrp-config-00.html.


Q9. When neither the active or standby Location Bandwidth Manager in the configured LBM group is available, what will the Cisco CallManager service on a subscriber Cisco Unified Communications Manager server do to make location CAC decisions?

A. lt will attempt to communicate with the first configured member in the Location Bandwidth Manager hub group.

B. lt will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to allow calls.

C. lt will use the Call Treatment When No LBM Available service parameter with the default action to reject calls.

D. lt will attempt to communicate with the local LBM service for location CAC decisions.

E. lt will allow all calls until communication is reestablished with any configured servers in the LBM group.

Answer: D

Explanation:

By default the Cisco CallManager service communicates with the local LBM service; however, LBM groups can be used to manage this communication. LBM groups provide an active and standby LBM in order to create redundancy for Unified CM call control.


Q10. Which statement about the effective path in the Enhanced Location Call Admission Control mechanism on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is true?

A. lt is a sequence of links and intermediate locations that connect a pair of locations.

B. lt is used to define the bandwidth that is available between locations.

C. Only one effective path is used between two locations.

D. There could be multiple effective paths between a pair of locations.

E. lt logically represents the WAN link.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The effective path is the path used by Unified CM for the bandwidth calculations, and it has the least cumulative weight of all possible paths. Weights are used on links to provide a "cost" for the "effective path" and are pertinent only when there is more than one path between any two locations.



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/400-051-dumps/

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 616 Q&As)