Want to Pass 312-50v10 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 6, 2018

Top Tips Of 312-50v10 testing software

Actualtests 312-50v10 Questions are updated and all 312-50v10 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 312-50v10 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 312-50v10 exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde EC-Council 312-50v10 dumps study guide. PASSED 312-50v10 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Breathing 312-50v10 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zsw3xzCsgbQD0e_ZoE_G5GuVGlIbaphk


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

The collection of potentially actionable, overt, and publicly available information is known as

A. Open-source intelligence

B. Human intelligence

C. Social intelligence

D. Real intelligence

Answer: A


Question No: 3

If a tester is attempting to ping a target that exists but receives no response or a response that states the destination is unreachable, ICMP may be disabled and the network may be using TCP. Which tool could the tester use to get a response from a host using TCP?

A. Traceroute

B. Hping

C. TCP ping

D. Broadcast ping

Answer: B


Question No: 4

Which Nmap option would you use if you were not concerned about being detected and wanted to perform a very fast scan?

A. u2013T0

B. u2013T5

C. -O

D. -A

Answer: B


Question No: 5

What is not a PCI compliance recommendation?

A. Use a firewall between the public network and the payment card data.

B. Use encryption to protect all transmission of card holder data over any public network.

C. Rotate employees handling credit card transactions on a yearly basis to different departments.

D. Limit access to card holder data to as few individuals as possible.

Answer: C


Question No: 6

This tool is an 802.11 WEP and WPA-PSK keys cracking program that can recover keys once enough data packets have been captured. It implements the standard FMS attack along with some optimizations like KoreK attacks, as well as the PTW attack, thus making the attack much faster compared to other WEP cracking tools.

Which of the following tools is being described?

A. wificracker

B. Airguard

C. WLAN-crack

D. Aircrack-ng

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Insecure direct object reference is a type of vulnerability where the application does not verify if the user is authorized to access the internal object via its name or key.

Suppose a malicious user Rob tries to get access to the account of a benign user Ned.

Which of the following requests best illustrates an attempt to exploit an insecure direct object reference vulnerability?

A. u201cGET/restricted/goldtransfer?to=Rob&from=1 or 1=1u2019 HTTP/1.1Host: westbank.comu201d

B. u201cGET/restricted/accounts/?name=Ned HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.comu201d

C. u201cGET/restricted/bank.getaccount(u2018Nedu2019) HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.comu201d

D. u201cGET/restricted/\\r\\n\\%00account%00Ned%00access HTTP/1.1 Host: westbank.comu201d

Answer: B


Question No: 8

What network security concept requires multiple layers of security controls to be placed throughout an IT infrastructure, which improves the security posture of an organization to defend against malicious attacks or potential vulnerabilities?

What kind of Web application vulnerability likely exists in their software?

A. Host-Based Intrusion Detection System

B. Security through obscurity

C. Defense in depth

D. Network-Based Intrusion Detection System

Answer: C


Question No: 9

An IT employee got a call from one of our best customers. The caller wanted to know about the company's network infrastructure, systems, and team. New opportunities of integration are in sight for both company and customer. What should this employee do?

A. The employees cannot provide any information; but, anyway, he/she will provide the name of the person in charge.

B. Since the company's policy is all about Customer Service, he/she will provide information.

C. Disregarding the call, the employee should hang up.

D. The employee should not provide any information without previous management authorization.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

The security administrator of ABC needs to permit Internet traffic in the host 10.0.0.2 and UDP traffic in the host 10.0.0.3. He also needs to permit all FTP traffic to the rest of the network and deny all other traffic. After he applied his ACL configuration in the router, nobody can access to the ftp, and the permitted hosts cannot access the Internet. According to the next configuration, what is happening in the network?

A. The ACL 104 needs to be first because is UDP

B. The ACL 110 needs to be changed to port 80

C. The ACL for FTP must be before the ACL 110

D. The first ACL is denying all TCP traffic and the other ACLs are being ignored by the router

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which of the following provides a security professional with most information about the systemu2019s security posture?

A. Wardriving, warchalking, social engineering

B. Social engineering, company site browsing, tailgating

C. Phishing, spamming, sending trojans

D. Port scanning, banner grabbing, service identification

Answer: D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/312-50v10-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 312-50v10 Exam with Dumpscollection Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/312-50v10/ ( New Questions)