Want to Pass 312-50v10 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 21, 2018

A Review Of Practical 312-50v10 torrent

Proper study guides for Latest EC-Council Certified Ethical Hacker v10 certified begins with EC-Council 312-50v10 preparation products which designed to deliver the High value 312-50v10 questions by making you pass the 312-50v10 test at your first time. Try the free 312-50v10 demo right now.

P.S. High value 312-50v10 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11X2yJs-IuI1bJbZ1vrpnms7JbUdqhTcR


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. An Internet Service Provider (ISP) has a need to authenticate users connecting via analog modems, Digital Subscriber Lines (DSL), wireless data services, and Virtual Private Networks (VPN) over a Frame Relay network.

Which AAA protocol is the most likely able to handle this requirement?

A. DIAMETER

B. RADIUS

C. TACACS+

D. Kerberos

Answer: B


Q7. Which of the following Secure Hashing Algorithm (SHA) produces a 160-bit digest from a message with a maximum length of (264-1) bits and resembles the MD5 algorithm?

A. SHA-2

B. SHA-3

C. SHA-1

D. SHA-0

Answer: C


Q8. If an attacker uses the command SELECT*FROM user WHERE name = u2018xu2019 AND userid IS NULL; --u2018; which type of SQL injection attack is the attacker performing?

A. End of Line Comment

B. UNION SQL Injection

C. Illegal/Logically Incorrect Query

D. Tautology

Answer: D


Q9. Which regulation defines security and privacy controls for Federal information systems and organizations?

A. HIPAA

B. EU Safe Harbor

C. PCI-DSS

D. NIST-800-53

Answer: D


Q10. Sam is working as s pen-tester in an organization in Houston. He performs penetration testing on IDS in order to find the different ways an attacker uses to evade the IDS. Sam sends a large amount of packets to the target IDS that generates alerts, which enable Sam to hide the real traffic. What type of method is Sam using to evade IDS?

A. Denial-of-Service

B. False Positive Generation

C. Insertion Attack

D. Obfuscating

Answer: B


Q11. What is attempting an injection attack on a web server based on responses to True/False questions called?

A. DMS-specific SQLi

B. Compound SQLi

C. Blind SQLi

D. Classic SQLi

Answer: C


Q12. Which of the following attacks exploits web age vulnerabilities that allow an attacker to force an unsuspecting useru2019s browser to send malicious requests they did not intend?

A. Command Injection Attacks

B. File Injection Attack

C. Cross-Site Request Forgery (CSRF)

D. Hidden Field Manipulation Attack

Answer: C


Q13. An attacker scans a host with the below command. Which three flags are set? (Choose three.)

#nmap u2013sX host.domain.com

A. This is ACK scan. ACK flag is set

B. This is Xmas scan. SYN and ACK flags are set

C. This is Xmas scan. URG, PUSH and FIN are set

D. This is SYN scan. SYN flag is set

Answer: C


Q14. Bob, a network administrator at BigUniversity, realized that some students are connecting their notebooks in the wired network to have Internet access. In the university campus, there are many Ethernet ports available for professors and authorized visitors but not for students.

He identified this when the IDS alerted for malware activities in the network. What should Bob do to avoid this problem?

A. Disable unused ports in the switches

B. Separate students in a different VLAN

C. Use the 802.1x protocol

D. Ask students to use the wireless network

Answer: C


Q15. You have successfully comprised a server having an IP address of 10.10.0.5. You would like to enumerate all machines in the same network quickly.

What is the best nmap command you will use?

A. nmap -T4 -q 10.10.0.0/24

B. nmap -T4 -F 10.10.0.0/24

C. nmap -T4 -r 10.10.1.0/24

D. nmap -T4 -O 10.10.0.0/24

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/312-50v10-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the High value 312-50v10 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/312-50v10-dumps/ (New Q&As Version)