Want to Pass 312-50v10 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 21, 2018

Update 312-50v10 exam price Guide

Exam Code: 312-50v10 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Certified Ethical Hacker v10
Certification Provider: EC-Council
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 312-50v10 Exam.

P.S. Accurate 312-50v10 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Eru4mEcUV0ULWTU_25JjeXA4U_MAK122


New EC-Council 312-50v10 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Security Policy is a definition of what it means to be secure for a system, organization or other entity. For Information Technologies, there are sub-policies like Computer Security Policy, Information Protection Policy, Information Security Policy, network Security Policy, Physical Security Policy, Remote Access Policy, and User Account Policy.

What is the main theme of the sub-policies for Information Technologies?

A. Availability, Non-repudiation, Confidentiality

B. Authenticity, Integrity, Non-repudiation

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability

D. Authenticity, Confidentiality, Integrity

Answer: C


Q6. It has been reported to you that someone has caused an information spillage on their computer. You go to the computer, disconnect it from the network, remove the keyboard and mouse, and power it down. What step in incident handling did you just complete?

A. Discovery

B. Recovery

C. Containment

D. Eradication

Answer: C


Q7. Which of the following is a low-tech way of gaining unauthorized access to systems?

A. Scanning

B. Sniffing

C. Social Engineering

D. Enumeration

Answer: C


Q8. The "white box testing" methodology enforces what kind of restriction?

A. Only the internal operation of a system is known to the tester.

B. The internal operation of a system is completely known to the tester.

C. The internal operation of a system is only partly accessible to the tester.

D. Only the external operation of a system is accessible to the tester.

Answer: B


Q9. Which of the following is considered as one of the most reliable forms of TCP scanning?

A. TCP Connect/Full Open Scan

B. Half-open Scan

C. NULL Scan

D. Xmas Scan

Answer: A


Q10. Shellshock allowed an unauthorized user to gain access to a server. It affected many Internet-facing services, which OS did it not directly affect?

A. Linux

B. Unix

C. OS X

D. Windows

Answer: D


Q11. In which of the following cryptography attack methods, the attacker makes a series of interactive queries, choosing subsequent plaintexts based on the information from the previous encryptions?

A. Chosen-plaintext attack

B. Ciphertext-only attack

C. Adaptive chosen-plaintext attack

D. Known-plaintext attack

Answer: A


Q12. Which of the following is a serious vulnerability in the popular OpenSSL cryptographic software library? This weakness allows stealing the information protected, under normal conditions, by the SSL/TLS encryption used to secure the Internet.

A. SSL/TLS Renegotiation Vulnerability

B. Shellshock

C. Heartbleed Bug

D. POODLE

Answer: C


Q13. Which of the following options represents a conceptual characteristic of an anomaly-based IDS over a signature-based IDS?

A. Produces less false positives

B. Can identify unknown attacks

C. Requires vendor updates for a new threat

D. Cannot deal with encrypted network traffic

Answer: B


Q14. An attacker, using a rogue wireless AP, performed an MITM attack and injected an HTML code to embed a malicious applet in all HTTP connections.

When users accessed any page, the applet ran and exploited many machines. Which one of the following tools the hacker probably used to inject HTML code?

A. Wireshark

B. Ettercap

C. Aircrack-ng

D. Tcpdump

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/312-50v10-dumps/

100% Regenerate EC-Council 312-50v10 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/312-50v10-dumps.html (New Q&As)