Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

Advanced Guide: ccdp 300 320

Passleader ccdp arch 300 320 pdf Questions are updated and all ccdp arch 300 320 pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccdp arch 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Rebirth Cisco aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 dumps study guide. PASSED atr 42 300 320 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-320 guidance are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. To which switch or switches should you provide redundant links in order to achieve high availability with reliable fast convergence in the enterprise campus?

A. to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches

connected with a Layer 2 link

B. to a core switch running Cisco NSF and SSO from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link

C. to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 2 link

D. to two core switches from redundant distribution switches connected with a Layer 3 link

E. to two core switches running Cisco NSF and SSO from two redundant distribution switches running Cisco NSF and SSO

Answer: D



Q7. Why IP MPLS has preference compared to VRF-Lite over WAN?

A. Distribute load balancing

B. Reliability

C. Opex u2013 Cost

Answer: C



Q8. A network design team tasked to address congestion, QoS has been implemented but no longer effective?

A. Bundle additional uplinks into logical etherchannels

B. Configure selective packet discard to drop non-critical network traffic

C. Implement highspeed uplink interfaces

D. Reconfigure QoS based on intserv

E. Utilize random early detection

Answer: A,C



Q9. Which unique EIGRP feature allows for faster Layer 3 convergence?

A. fast EIGRP timers

B. feasible successors

C. hybrid routing protocol

D. Cisco proprietary protocol

Answer: B



Q10. Which OSPF concept is used to relate areas to the backbone area through another area?

A. Virtual Links

B. Backup Links

C. Inter-backbone Links

D. Point-to-point Links

Answer: A



Q11. EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

A. Configure stub networks

B. configuring switch-to-switch

C. carry multiple VLANs

D. fixed-configuration switches

Answer: A



Q12. Which option is a benefit of the vPC+ feature?

A. Cisco FabricPath is not required in the network domain.

B. This feature provides fault domain separation.

C. Nonfabric devices, such as a server or a classic Ethernet switch, can be connected to two fabric switches that are configured with vPC.

D. The control plane and management plane are combined into one logical plane.

Answer: C



Q13. A network Engineer is designing a hierarchical design and needs to optimize WAN design.

On what group of devices can a network engineer summaries routes to remote WAN sites?

A. Core

B. Distribution

C. Data Center Distribution WAN Edge

D. WAN Edge

E. Campus access distribution layer

Answer: B

Explanation: Summarize at Service Distribution. It is important to force summarization at the distribution towards WAN Edge and towards campus & data center



Q14. Which security Mechanism can you implement to protect the OSPF?

A. Cryptographic authentication

B. Access-lists

C. Route-maps

D. Passive interfaces

Answer: A



Q15. An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to

access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

A. Looped

B. Ring

C. Hybrid

D. Star

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-320-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Allfreedumps Guaranteed Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-320-dumps.html (406 New Questions)