Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

Tips for 320 300

we provide Real Cisco 300 320 arch dumps braindumps which are the best for clearing 300 320 arch test, and to get certified by Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures. The 300 320 dumps Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 320 300 exam. Crack your Cisco 300 320 vce Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Real 300-320 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1m2hy4cRc4wvEGEt6al4pag1GuO4GSG6M


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A. filter outbound

B. filter inbound

C. throw both ISP

D. choose only one ISP

E. Allow every routes inbound

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html



Q2. Which two features can you implement to control which networks are advertised by a BGP router? (Choose two.)

A. prefix lists

B. route maps

C. policy maps

D. router SNMP statements

E. crypto maps

Answer: A,B



Q3. What is the result of a successful RFP check?

A. The packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic back to the source address.

B. The packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic back to the source address.

C. The packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic to the destination address.

D. The packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface used to route traffic to the destination address.

Answer: A



Q4. An engineer is designing a Layer 3-enabled access layer. Which design recommendation must the engineer consider when deploying EIGRP routing within the access layer?

A. Use the First Hop Redundancy Protocol on access layer switches.

B. Implement floating static routes on access switches for redundant links.

C. Enable multiple uplinks from each access switch stack to the distribution switches.

D. Configure all edge access layer switches to use a stub routing feature.

Answer: D



Q5. What is the built in native security to ACI?

A. IPS

B. Native Deny

C. EPG to EPG ...

D. ACL

Answer: B



Q6.

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must provide a redesign for the distribution and access layers of the network. Which correction allows for a more efficient design?

A. Change the link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B to be a routed link.

B. Reconfigure the Distribution Switch A to become the HSRP Active.

C. Create an EtherChannel link between Distribution Switch A and Distribution Switch B.

D. Add a link between Access Switch A and Access Switch B.

Answer: B



Q7. When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

A. Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.

B. Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.

C. Avoid configuring router preemption.

D. Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

Answer: D



Q8. Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. Fabric Path

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,B



Q9. Which technology you will use to connect 2 data centers and extend layer 2 VLANs? (choose 2)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. FabricPath

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,C



Q10. What command essentially turns on auto summarization for EIGRP?

A. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0.0

B. router eigrp 1

C. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0

D. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0

E. eigrp stub

Answer: C




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-320-dumps/

100% Far out Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 482 Q&As)