Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

The Secret of 300 320 arch

Want to know Certleader atr 42 300 320 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures certification experience? Study Free Cisco 320 300 answers to Abreast of the times ccdp arch 300 320 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 300 320 (ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Free 300-320 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Which two statements correctly identify considerations to take into account when deciding on Campus QoS Design elements? (Choose two.)

A. Voice needs to be assigned to the hardware priority queue.

B. Voice needs to be assigned to the software priority queue.

C. Call signaling must have guaranteed bandwidth service.

D. Strict-priority queuing should be limited to 50 percent of the capacity of the link.

E. At least 33 percent of the link bandwidth should be reserved for default best-effort class.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 16

Which of the following is true concerning best design practices at the switched Access layer of the traditional layer2 Enterprise Campus Network?

A. Cisco NSF with SSO and redundant supervisors has the most impact on the campus in the Access layer

B. Provide host-level redundancy by connecting each end device to 2 separate Access switches

C. Offer default gateway redundancy by using dual connections from Access switches to redundant

Distribution layer switches using a FHRP

D. Include a link between two Access switches to support summarization of routing information from the

Access to the Distribution layer

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server. What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?

A. transparent mode with the servers on the same subnet

B. routed mode with three security zones

C. transparent mode with three security zones

D. routed mode with two security zones

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which option describes the effect of using softphones instead of VoIP handsets on QoS implementation for the voice traffic?

A. It provides a Layer 2 CoS marking in the frames that can be used for QoS implementation.

B. Using softphones means that 802.1Q tagging must be configured between the PC and the switch.

C. The voice traffic of softphones is mixed with data traffic of PC on the access VLAN.

D. By using softphones, the implementation of a QoS depends only on trusting DSCP markings set by the PC.

Answer: C


New Questions 19

A network administrator wants to provide high availability in a data center environment by making sure that there is no reconvergence of Layer 2 and Layer 3 protocols when there is a Layer 3 switch failure. Which Cisco Nexus feature fulfills this purpose?

A. ISSU

B. VSS

C. vPC

D. MEC

Answer: C


New Questions 20

Which of the following facts must be considered when designing for IP telephony within an Enterprise Campus network?

A. Because the IP phone is a three-port switch, IP telephony extends the network edge, impacting the

Distribution layer.

B. Video and voice are alike in being bursty and bandwidth intensive, and thus impose requirements to be lossless, and have minimized delay and jitter.

C. IP phones have no voice and data VLAN separation, so security policies must be based on upper layer traffic characteristics.

D. Though multi-VLAN access ports are set to dot1q and carry more than two VLANs they are not trunk ports.

Answer: D


New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the ASA is true?

A. The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 30.

B. The management interface is reachable only from VLAN 40.

C. It is running in transparent mode.

D. It is running in routed mode.

Answer: C


New Questions 22

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option should be the default gateway for the PC1 that is shown?

A. 10.3.2.4

B. 10.2.2.2

C. 10.2.2.1

D. 10.2.2.3

Answer: A


New Questions 23

Which feature set enables the full OSPF routing process when using a Cisco Catalyst 3750X Switch?

A. LAN base

B. IP base

C. IP services

D. enterprise access

Answer: C


New Questions 24

Which option is used as a top-of-rack device that is managed by its parent device, providing ease of

management?

A. Cisco Nexus 2000

B. Cisco Nexus 5000

C. Cisco Nexus 7000

D. Cisco Nexus 9000

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-320-dumps/

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 482 Q&As)