Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 28, 2018

Key benefits of 300 320 dumps

Ucertify 300 320 arch dumps Questions are updated and all ccdp arch 300 320 pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 320 arch pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccdp 300 320 exam without a problem. We have Replace Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps study guide. PASSED cisco 300 320 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Exact 300-320 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Multicast PIM-Sparse mode sends traffic overload. Which feature can reduce the multicast traffic in the access layer? (E)

A. IGMP snooping

B. Filter at Boundaries

C. PIM Dense-Mode

D. MSDP

Answer: A


New Questions 5

Which protocol is required for end-to-end signaling in an IntServ QoS architecture?

A. RSVP

B. DSCP

C. ToS

D. LLQ

E. DiffServ

Answer: A


New Questions 6

When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two)

A. VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone

B. VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from

affecting others

C. Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch

D. VSANs and zones use separate fabrics

E. Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Answer: B,E


New Questions 7

Which two BGP attributes can be set with outbound policy to manipulate inbound traffic, if honored by the remote Autonomous system (choose two)?

A. Multi-exit discriminator (MED)

B. AS path

C. Local Preference

D. Weight

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

Design for data center where you don't have to dedicate one switch per rack?

A. Top of rack

B. End of row

C. Blade Switch

D. Middle of row

Answer: B


New Questions 9

When designing layer 2 STP based LAN with FHRP, what design recommendation should be

followed?

A. Assign STP root with active FHRP device

B. Assign native VLAN to lowest number in use

C. Avoid configuring router preempt

D. Avoid modifying STP & FHRP default timers

Answer: A


New Questions 10

A network link is going up and down rapidly, and it is hindering network performance and

routing table stability. Which option can be configure to insulate against the performance impact of

interface or link failure throughout the network?"

A. Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding switching

B. Secondary IP addressing

C. route summarization

D. default route propagation

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which two design recommendations are most appropriate when EIGRP is the data center core routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Summarize data center subnets.

B. Use passive interfaces to ensure appropriate adjacencies.

C. Tune the EIGRP timers to enable EIGRP to achieve quicker convergence.

D. Adjust the default bandwidth value to ensure proper bandwidth on all links.

E. Advertise a default summary route into the data center core from the aggregation layer.

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

"Here are some recommendations on EIGRP design for the data center core layer:

u2022 Advertise a default summary route into the data center access layer with the ip summary- address eigrp interface command on the aggregation layer.

u2022 If other default routes exist in the network, such as from the Internet edge, you might need to filter them using distribute lists.

u2022 Summarize the data center access layer subnets with the ip summary-address eigrp interface command from the aggregation layer.

u2022 Use the passive-interface default command, and advertise only on the links that need to participate in the routing process using the no passive-interface interface command."


New Questions 12

A BGP network is having difficulty scaling with the full mesh peer requirement. What two iBGP alternates can scale BGP appropriately? (Choose two.)

A. communities

B. route reflectors

C. confederations

D. peer groups

E. peer templates

Answer: B,C


New Questions 13

What are the most important scaling factors that need to be considered while selecting VPN head end device? (Choose two) (E)

A. Memory

B. Packets per seconds

C. Connection speed

D. CPU Limit

E. No of Tunnels

Answer: B,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-320-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with Surepassexam Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html (482 New Questions)