Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

Ideas to cisco 300 320

Exam Code: 300 320 arch (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 320 300 Exam.

P.S. Real 300-320 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Q1. Which two statements about both FCIP and iSCSI are correct? (Choose two.)

A. They support file-level storage for remote devices.

B. They require high throughput with low latency and low jitter.

C. Their purpose is to provide connectivity between host and storage

D. They support block-level storage for remote devices.

E. Their purpose is to provide connectivity between separate wide-area SANs.

Answer: D,E


Q2. Which three options are benefits of using VRFs within an enterprise network? (Choose three.)

A. simplifies configuration and troubleshooting

B. enables partitioning of network resources

C. enhances security between user groups

D. provides additional redundancy at Layer 3

E. allows for routing and forwarding separation

F. improves routing protocol convergence

Answer: B,C,E


Q3. What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution?

A. VRRP

B. HSRP

C. VSS

D. GLBP

Answer: C


Q4. Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required?

A. tunneling

B. dual stack

C. service block

D. hybrid

E. manual

Answer: D


Q5. What data center network layer provides service module integration, Layer 2 domain definitions and default gateway redundancy?

A. core

B. aggregation

C. access

D. edge

Answer: B


Q6. Which technology allows network managers to centrally manage the VLAN database?

A. VTP

B. VLAN

C. VSS

D. vPC

Answer: A


Q7. Which protocol will not adhere to the design requirement of the control plane being either separated or combined within a virtualization technology?

A. FHRP

B. STP

C. CEF

D. NSF with SSO

Answer: B


Q8. A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block design. What element must be included in the design?

A. first hop redundancy protocol

B. Layer 2 links between access switches

C. single uplinks between access and distribution switches

D. VLANs that span access switches

E. Layer 3 links between distribution switches

Answer: A


Q9. A customer with a single Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance wants to separate multiple segments of the ecommerce network to allow for different security policies. What firewall technology accommodates these design requirements?

A. virtual contexts

B. private VLANs

C. admission control

D. virtual private network

Answer: A


Q10. NBAR is deployed on the network as part of network optimization. Which technology is critical to recognize new applications on the network?

A. PDLM

B. ACLs

C. code upgrade

D. additional licenses

Answer: A

Explanation:

also known as" Packet Description Language Modules"

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/qos_nbar/configuration/15-mt/qos-nbar-15-mt-book/nbarapp- recog-mods.html



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-320-dumps/

100% Improve Cisco 300-320 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (New 482 Q&As)