Want to Pass 300-320 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 10, 2018

The Only Tip You Need: ccdp arch 300 320

Exam Code: aerospatiale alenia atr 42 300 320 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccdp arch 300 320 Exam.

P.S. Virtual 300-320 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M7RtuYi-RUTAx_AtPEsA3dyJpcz-AGCV


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which option prevents the dropping of asymmetrically routed packets in active/active failover paired firewalls?

A. Nothing can be done to prevent this from happening.

B. Configure different policies on both firewalls.

C. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to the same asymmetric routing group.

D. Assign similar interfaces on each firewall to a different asymmetric routing group.

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A. OSPF

B. IS-IS

C. BGP

D. EIGRP

Answer: D


New Questions 5

Which of the following is true regarding the effect of EIGRP queries on the network design?

A. EIGRP queries will be the most significant issue with respect to stability and convergence

B. EIGRP queries are not a consideration as long as EIGRP has a feasible successor with a next hop AD that is greater than the FD of the current successor route

C. EIGRP queries will only increase the convergence time when there are no EIGRP stubs designed in the network

D. EIGRP queries will be stuck-in-active if there are no EIGRP stubs

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which NAC design model matches the following definitions?

NAS is deployed centrally in the core or distribution layer. Users are multiple hops away from the Cisco NAS.

After authentication and posture assessment, the client traffic no longer passes through the Cisco NAS.

PBR is needed to direct the user traffic appropriately

A. Layer 3 in-band virtual gateway

B. Layer 3 out-of-band with addressing

C. Layer 2 in-band virtual gateway

D. Layer 2 out-of-band virtual gateway

Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, and remediation)


New Questions 7

Which technology is an example of the need for a designer to clearly define features and desired performance when designing advanced WAN services with a service provider?

A. FHRP to remote branches

B. Layer 3 MPLS VPNs secure routing

C. Control protocols (for example Spanning Tree Protocol) for a Layer 3 MPLS service

D. Intrusion prevention, QoS, and stateful firewall support network wide

Answer: C


New Questions 8

What is the correct state between two BGP peers that are neighbors?

A. active

B. operational

C. established

D. up

Answer: C


New Questions 9

What network storage protocol uses a connection standard incompatible with shared 10Gb Ethernet physical connection?

A. SMB

B. iSCSI

C. FC

D. NFS

E. CIFS

Answer: C


New Questions 10

The network engineering team is interested in deploying NAC within the enterprise network to enhance security. What deployment model should be used if the team requests that the NAC be logically inline with clients?

A. Layer 2 in-band

B. Layer 2 out-of-band

C. Layer 3 in-band

D. Layer 3 out-of-band

Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/product_data_sheet0900aecd802da1b5.html

Passing traffic mode

u2022 Virtual gateway (bridged mode)

u2022 Real IP gateway (routed mode)

Client access mode

u2022 Layer 2 (client is adjacent to the Cisco NAC Server)

u2022 Layer 3 (client is multiple hops from the Cisco NAC Server)

Traffic flow model

u2022 In-band (Cisco NAC Server is always in-line with user traffic)

u2022 Out-of-band (Cisco NAC Server is in-line only during authentication, posture assessment, andremediation)

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/nac-appliance-clean-access/prod_qas0900aecd802da200.html

Q. Does an in-band deployment require the placement of multiple Cisco NAC Servers at the access layer?

A. No. The Server is logically in-line, not physically. This permits the placement of the Server at the core.

So, logically = layer 3 and inline = in-band


New Questions 11

Which part of the Layer 3 header is used to identify a flow in NetFlow but it is not used for NBAR?

A. source port

B. ToS

C. protocol type

D. source IP

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. GRE

B. NVI

C. DES

D. VTI

E. AES

Answer: A,D



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-320-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-320 Exam with 2passeasy Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-320/ (482 New Questions)