Want to Pass 300-208 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

Ideas to ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide

Want to know Ucertify 300 208 sisas Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) certification experience? Study 100% Guarantee Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf answers to Up to the immediate present ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide questions at Ucertify. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 300 208 (SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-208 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_xVgo4HWhYrMix9C6_yXBTZosmmUrgad


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What is the first step that occurs when provisioning a wired device in a BYOD scenario?

A. The smart hub detects that the physically connected endpoint requires configuration and must use MAB to authenticate.

B. The URL redirects to the Cisco ISE Guest Provisioning portal.

C. Cisco ISE authenticates the user and deploys the SPW package.

D. The device user attempts to access a network URL.

Answer: A


Question No: 2

Which two are valid ISE posture conditions? (Choose two.)

A. Dictionary

B. memberOf

C. Profile status

D. File

E. Service

Answer: D,E


Question No: 3

Which command can check a AAA server authentication for server group Group1, user cisco, and password cisco555 on a Cisco ASA device?

A. ASA# test aaa-server authentication Group1 username cisco password cisco555

B. ASA# test aaa-server authentication group Group1 username cisco password cisco555

C. ASA# aaa-server authorization Group1 username cisco password cisco555

D. ASA# aaa-server authentication Group1 roger cisco555

Answer: A


Question No: 4

A company has implemented a dual SSID BYOD design. A provisioning SSID is used for user registration, and an employee SSID is used for company network access. How is the layer 2 security of the provisioning SSID configured?

A. 802.1X

B. Open

C. WPA2

D. MAC filtering disabled

Answer: B


Question No: 5

You are configuring SGA on a network device that is unable to perform SGT tagging. How can the device propagate SGT information?

A. The device can use SXP to pass IP-address-to-SGT mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

B. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-STG mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

C. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-IP mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

D. The device can propagate SGT information in an encapsulated security payload.

E. The device can use a GRE tunnel to pass the SGT information to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store

C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

D. Default rule denies all traffic

E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store

Answer: A


Question No: 7

What are two possible reasons why a scheduled nightly backup of ISE to a FTP repository would fail? (Choose two.)

A. ISE attempted to write the backup to an invalid path on the FTP server.

B. The ISE and FTP server clocks are out of sync.

C. The username and password for the FTP server are invalid.

D. The server key is invalid or misconfigured.

E. TCP port 69 is disabled on the FTP server.

Answer: A,C


Question No: 8

What are two actions that can occur when an 802.1X-enabled port enters violation mode? (Choose two.)

A. The port is error disabled.

B. The port drops packets from any new device that sends traffic to the port.

C. The port generates a port resistance error.

D. The port attempts to repair the violation.

E. The port is placed in quarantine state.

F. The port is prevented from authenticating indefinitely.

Answer: A,B


Question No: 9

Which protocol sends authentication and accounting in different requests?

A. RADIUS

B. TACACS+

C. EAP-Chaining

D. PEAP

E. EAP-TLS

Answer: B


Question No: 10

An engineer is troubleshooting an issue between the switch and the Cisco ISE where the 802.1X and MAB authentication and authorization are successful. Which command does the network engineer enter in the switch to troubleshoot this issue and look for active sessions?

A. show dot1x all

B. show authentication sessions

C. show epm session summary

D. show connections detail

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-208-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Certifytools 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/300-208-exam.html (310 New Questions)