Want to Pass 300-208 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide [May 2018]

Your success in Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide is our sole target and we develop all our ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Security 300 208 sisas are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Precise 300-208 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q3. Which two fields are characteristics of IEEE 802.1AE frame? (Choose two.)

A. destination MAC address

B. source MAC address

C. 802.1AE header in EtherType

D. security group tag in EtherType

E. integrity check value

F. CRC/FCS

Answer: C,E



Q4. Your guest-access wireless network is experiencing degraded performance and excessive latency due to user saturation. Which type of rate limiting can you implement on your network to correct the problem?

A. per-device

B. per-policy

C. per-access point

D. per-controller

E. per-application

Answer: A



Q5. Which two options must be used on Cisco ISE to enable the TACACS+ feature? (Choose two.)

A. TACACS External Servers

B. TACACS+ Authentication Settings

C. TACACS Server Sequence

D. Enable Device Admin Service

E. TACACS Command Sets

F. TACACS Profiles

G. Device Administration License

Answer: D,G



Q6. What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identity certificate on an ISE device?

A. 1. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

B. 1. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.3. Access the CA server and submit the CSR.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

C. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.

D. 1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.2. Download the CA server certificate and install it on ISE.3. Access the CA server and submit the CSR.4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: D



Q7. Which profiling probe collects the user-agent string?

A. NetFlow

B. DHCP

C. Network Scan

D. HTTP

Answer: D



Q8. Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.)

A. Dictionary

B. member Of

C. Profile status

D. File

E. Service

Answer: D,E



Q9. Which profiling capability allows you to gather and forward network packets to an analyzer?

A. collector

B. spanner

C. retriever

D. aggregator

Answer: A



Q10. In this simulation, you are task to examine the various authentication events using the ISE GUI. For example, you should see events like Authentication succeeded. Authentication failed and etc...

Which four statements are correct regarding the event that occurred at 2014-05-07 00:19:07.004? (Choose four.)

A. The IT_Corp authorization profile were applied.

B. The it1 user was matched to the IT_Corp authorization policy.

C. The it1 user supplicant used the PEAP (EAP-MSCHAPv2) authentication method.

D. The it1 user was authenticated using MAB.

E. The it1 user was successfully authenticated against AD1 identity store.

F. The it1 user machine has been profiled as a Microsoft-Workstation.

G. The it1 user machine has passed all the posture assessement tests.

Answer: B,C,E,F

Explanation:

Here are the details shown for this event:



Q11. Which two attributes must match between two Cisco ASA devices to properly enable high availability? (Choose two.)

A. model, interface configuration, and RAM

B. major and minor software release

C. tcp dead-peer detection protocol

D. 802.1x authentication identity

Answer: A,B



Q12. Certain endpoints are missing DHCP profiling data.

Which option describes what can be used to determine if DHCP requests from clients are reaching Cisco ISE?

A. output of show interface gigabitEthernet 0 from the CLI

B. output of debug logging all 7 from the CLI

C. output of show logging application profiler.log from the CLI

D. the TCP dump diagnostic tool through the GUI

E. the posture troubleshooting diagnostic tool through the GUI

Answer: D




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-208-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with 2passeasy Precise Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (287 New Questions)