Want to Pass 300-135 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
February 15, 2019

Secrets to ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp 300 135 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 135 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Virtual 300-135 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jym7Ys7sW0zD-gYW52PcqjgDlxEjQHCD


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which of the following are valid methods of providing a router with information concerning the location of the RP? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Statically defined RP

B. Bootstrap Router

C. Auto-RP

D. RP Discovery Protocol (RDP)

E. RP Helios

F. RPARP(RARP)

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 9

You are troubleshooting an issue with a GRE tunnel between R1 and R2 and find that

routing is OK on all intermediary routers. The tunnel is up on R1, but down on R2. Which two possible issues can prevent the tunnel from coming up? (Choose Two)

A. The tunnel does not come up unless traffic is sent through it.

B. The tunnel source interface is down on R2.

C. No specific route interface is down on R2.

D. R2 does not know how to reach the tunnel destination.

E. The tunnel keep alive timer doesnu2019t match on R1 and R2.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Four Different Tunnel States

There are four possible states in which a GRE tunnel interface can be:

1. Up/up - This implies that the tunnel is fully functional and passes traffic. It is both adminstratively up and it's protocol is up as well.

2. Adminstratively down/down - This implies that the interface has been administratively shut down.

3. Up/down - This implies that, even though the tunnel is administratively up, something causes the line protocol on the interface to be down.

4. Reset/down - This is usually a transient state when the tunnel is reset by software. This usually happens when the tunnel is misconfigured with a Next Hop Server (NHS) that is it's own IP address.

When a tunnel interface is first created and no other configuration is applied to it, the interface is not shut by default:

Topic 2, Troubleshooting VTP

14.A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?

A. Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state

B. Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state

C. Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable

D. Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state

Answer: A

Explanation:

On the new switch, we see that loopguard has been configured with the u201cspanning-tree guard loopu201d command.

The loop guard feature makes additional checks. If BPDUs are not received on a non- designated port, and loop guard is enabled, that port is moved into the STP loop- inconsistent blocking state, instead of the listening / learning / forwarding state. Without the loop guard feature, the port assumes the designated port role. The port moves to the STP forwarding state and creates a loop.



New Questions 10

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPv4 and IPv6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.

Topic 15, Ticket 10 : VLAN Access Map

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client 1 is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 From Client PC we can ping 10.2.1.254u2026.

u2711 But IP 10.2.1.3 is not able to ping from R4, R3, R2, R1

u2711 Change required: On DSW1, VALN ACL, Need to delete the VLAN access-map test1 whose action is to drop access-list 10; specifically 10.2.1.3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



New Questions 11

Refer to the Exhibit:

Which output is expected in the blank line for the OSPF adjacency process?

A. DOWN

B. EXSTART

C. EXCHANGE

D. LOADING

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can check the output of "debug ip ospf adj" here:



New Questions 12

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.

B. Under the interface Loopback6 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.

C. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 ospf 6 area 34 command.

D. Under ipv6 router ospf 6 configuration enter the redistribute rip RIP_ZONE include- connected command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route redistribution on R4 of not redistributing RIP routes into OSPF for IPV6.



New Questions 13

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4

B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1

C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2

D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

Explanation:

By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the u201cswitchport access vlan 200u201d command is missing under interface eth 0/0:

Topic 3, Troubleshooting EIGRP

18.You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?

A. An outbound distribute list in R3

B. Inbound distribute lists in R5

C. An outbound distribute list in R6

D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Here we see that distribute list 3 has been applied to EIGRP on router R%, but access-list 3 contains only deny statements so this will effectively block all routing advertisements from its two EIGRP neighbors, thus isolating R5 from the rest of the EIGRP network:



New Questions 14

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of- concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: D

Explanation:

Start to troubleshoot this by pinging the loopback IPv6 address of DSW2 (2026::102:1). This can be pinged from DSW1, and R4, but not R3 or any other devices past that point. If we look at the diagram, we see that R4 is redistributing the OSPF and RIP IPV6 routes. However, looking at the routing table we see that R4 has the 2026::102 network in the routing table known via RIP, but that R3 does not have the route:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 4

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 4

When we look more closely at the configuration of R4, we see that it is redistributing OSPF routes into RIP for IPv6, but the RIP routes are not being redistributed into OSPF. That is why R3 sees R4 as an IPV6 OSPF neighbor, but does not get the 2026::102 network installed.

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 4

So, problem is with route redistribution on R4.



New Questions 15

FCAPS is a network maintenance model defined by ISO. It stands for which of the following?

A. Fault Management

B. Action Management

C. Configuration Management

D. Protocol Management

E. Security Management

Answer: A,C,E

Explanation:

The FCAPS maintenance model consists of the following:

FCAPS Maintenance Tasks:

u2711 Fault u2013 collect info from routers and switches, email at threshold limits, respond to trouble tickets

u2711 Configuration u2013 log changes to network h/w or s/w. alert relevant folks of planned changes

u2711 Accounting u2013 invoice users

u2711 Performance u2013 monitor network performance and deploy QoS

u2711 Security u2013 deploy firewall, VPN, IPS, create security policy, use AAA to validate credentials, etc.



New Questions 16

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

You have configured PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and the New_Switch in such a way that both the links E2/2 and E2/3 are utilized for traffic flow, which component of the configuration is preventing PVST+ load balancing between SW1 and SW2 links

A. Port priority configuration on SW1

B. Port priority configuration on the New_Switch

C. Path cost configuration on SW1

D. Path cost configuration on the New_Switch

Answer: D

Explanation:

Here is the configuration found on the New_Switch:

This causes the port cost for link eth 1/3 to increase the path cost to 250 for all VLANs, making that link less preferred so that only eth 1/2 will be used.



New Questions 17

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the global configuration, delete the no ip dhcp use vrf connected command.

B. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the default -router 10.2.1.254 command

and enter the default-router 10.1.4.5 command.

C. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, delete the network 10.2.1.0 255.255.255.0 command and enter the network 10.1.4.0 255.255.255.0 command.

D. Under the IP DHCP pool configuration, issue the no ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.253 command and enter the ip dhcp excluded-address 10.2.1.1 10.2.1.2 command.

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-135-dumps/

100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-135-vce-download.html (New 156 Q&As)