Want to Pass 300-135 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

how to use ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccnp 300 135 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 135 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf exam. Latest Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccnp tshoot 300 135 pdf Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Breathing 300-135 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A41WbBid6qAvgj4lSRDdo8qGNitx8ULz


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Which of the following characteristics describe the BPDU Guard feature? (Choose all that apply.)

A. A BPDU Guard port should only be configured on ports with PortFast enabled.

B. BPDU Guard and PortFast should not be enabled on the same port.

C. BPDU Guard is used to ensure that superior BPDUs are not received on a switch port.

D. A BPDU Guard port receiving a BPDU will go into err-disable state.

E. A BPDU Guard port receiving a BPDU will be disabled.

F. BPDU Guard can be enabled on any switch port.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

Option A is, obviously, valid, since BPDUGuard is a enhancement of thePortFast feature. Reference: Spanning Tree PortFast BPDU Guard Enhancementhttp://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_tech_note09186a008009482f.shtml


New Questions 6

Which of the following best describes the following command: ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.50 1500?

A. it is not a valid NetFlow command.

B. it is an SNMP command that exports 1500-byte packets to IP address 192.168.1.50.

C. it is a NetFlov/ command that v/ill export 1500-byte packets to IP address 192.168.1.50.

D. it is a NetFlov/ command that allows IP address 192.168.1.50 to send traffic to port 1500.

E. It is a NetFlov/ command that v/ill specify that the NetFlov/ collector's IP address is 192.168.1.50 over UDP port 1500.

F. It is an SNMP command that exports flows to destination address 1Q2.168.1.50 for packets up to an MTU of 1500.

Answer: E


New Questions 7

Which of the following commands will restore a previously archived configuration by replacing the running configuration with the archived configuration?

A. configure archive running-config

B. configure replace

C. copy archive running config

D. copy startup-config running-config

E. copy tftp running-config

F. configure tftp running-config

Answer: B


New Questions 8

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Disable auto summary on the EIGRP process

B. Enable EIGRP on the FastEthernet0/0 and FastEthernet0/1 interface using the no passive-interface command.

C. Change the AS number on the EIGRP routing process from 1 to 10 to much the AS number used on DSW1 and DSW2.

D. Under the EIGRP process, delete the network 10.1.4.0 0.0.0.255 command and enter the network 10.1.4.4 0.0.0.252 and 10.1.4.8 0.0.0.252 commands.

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.


New Questions 9

Which of the following would be considered reasonable network maintenance tasks? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Ensuring compliance with legal regulations and corporate policies

B. Troubleshooting problem reports

C. Planning for network expansion

D. Providing support to sales and marketing

E. Giving presentations to management

F. Monitoring and tuning network performance

Answer: A,B,C,F


New Questions 10

Which of the following statements regarding documentation would not be considered a helpful step in the troubleshooting process?

A. Use the Cisco Auto Configuration tool.

B. Use the Cisco Rollback feature.

C. Automate documentation.

D. Schedule documentation checks.

E. Use the Cisco Configuration Archive tool.

F. Require documentation prior to a ticket being closed out.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which of the following is not an essential prerequisite for AutoQoS to be correctly applied to an interface? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The interface must be configured as a Multilink PPP interface.

B. The correct bandwidth should be configured on the interface.

C. A QoS policy must not be currently attached to the interface.

D. CEF must be enabled.

E. AutoQoS must be enabled globally before it can be enabled on the interface.

F. An IP address must be configured on the interface if its speed is equal to or less than 768 kbps.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 12

Which of the following are correct statements?

A. EIGRP advertises the best routes to its neighbor.

B. EIGRP uses "cost" to determine best path.

C. EIGRP allows unequal cost load balancing.

D. OSPF requires neighbor adjacencies before updates are sent.

E. EIGRP advertises all routes to its neighbor.

F. OSPF allows unequal cost load balancing.

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 13

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1, we need to permit IP 209.65.200.222/30 under the access list.


New Questions 14

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4 the DHCP IP address is not allowed for network 10.2.1.0/24 which clearly shows the problem lies on R4 & the problem is with DHCP

Topic 19, Ticket 14: IPv6 Routing Issue 1

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-135-dumps/

100% Leading Cisco 300-135 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-135-exam-dumps.html (New 146 Q&As)