Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

How to win with cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download

Proper study guides for Updated Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks certified begins with Cisco ccnp 300 115 preparation products which designed to deliver the Guaranteed ccnp switch 300 115 pdf questions by making you pass the 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 test at your first time. Try the free certprepare 300 115 demo right now.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-115 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which two statements about SDM templates are true?

A. They are used to allocate system resources

B. Changing the SDM template will not disturb switch operation.

C. You can verify the SDM template that is in use with the show sdm prefer command

Answer: A,C



Question No: 9

Routers R1 and R2 are configured for HSRP as shown below:

Router R1:

interface ethernet 0

ip address 20.6.2.1 255.255.255.0

standby 35 ip 20.6.2.21

standby 35 priority 100

interface ethernet 1

ip address 20.6.1.1.2 255.255.255.0

standby 34 ip 20.6.1.21 Router R2:

interface ethernet 0

ip address 20.6.2.2 255.255.255.0

standby 35 ip 20.6.2.21

interface ethernet 1

ip address 20.6.1.1.1 255.255.255.0

standby 34 ip 20.6.1.21

standby 34 priority 100

You have configured the routers R1 & R2 with HSRP. While debugging router R2 you notice very frequent HSRP group state transitions. What is the most likely cause of this?

A. physical layer issues

B. no spanning tree loops

C. use of non-default HSRP timers

D. failure to set the command standby 35 preempt

Answer: A



Question No: 10

In a switch stack environment, what is the total bidirectional traffic flow between two logical counter-rotating paths?

A. 16 Gbps

B. 32 Gbps

C. 64 Gbps

D. 128 Gbps

Answer: B



Question No: 11

For which reason does an administrator disable MAC address learning within a VLAN?

A. to configure a VLAN as an SVI

B. to free up space in the MAG address table

C. to implement port security

D. to reduce flooding in the network

Answer: C



Question No: 12

An access switch at a remote location is connected to the spanning-tree root with redundant uplinks. A network engineer notices that there are issues with the physical cabling of the current root port. The engineer decides to force the secondary link to be the desired forwarding root port.

Which action accomplishes this task?

A. Change the link-type to point-to-point.

B. Enable Rapid Spanning Tree to converge using the secondary link.

C. Adjust the secondary link to have a lower priority than the primary link.

D. Apply a BPDU filter on the primary interface of the remote switches.

Answer: C



Question No: 13

How does VTP pruning enhance network bandwidth?

A. by restricting unicast traffic across VTP domains

B. by reducing unnecessary flooding of traffic to inactive VLANs

C. by limiting the spreading of VLAN information

D. by disabling periodic VTP updates

Answer: B



Question No: 14

Which two types of threshold can you configure for tracking objects? (Choose two.)

A. weight

B. bandwidth

C. MTU

D. percentage

E. administrative distance 15

F. delay

Answer: A,D



Question No: 15

Under which two circumstances does a stack master lose its role?

A. When the stack master is reset

B. When the priority value of a stack member is changed to a higher value

C. When a switch with a higher priority is added to the stack

D. When a stack member fails

E. When switch stack resets

Answer: B,E



Question No: 16

Which technique allows specific VLANs to be strictly permitted by the administrator?

A. VTP pruning

B. transparent bridging

C. trunk allowed VLANs

D. VLAN access-list

E. L2P tunneling

Answer: C



Question No: 17

When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about interaction with the Spanning Tree Protocol is true?

A. Spanning Tree uses only the member ports for forwarding

B. Spanning Tree uses the port channel for forwarding.

C. Spanning Tree uses the port channel and member ports for forwarding

D. Spanning Tree does not use port channels in loop prevention.

Answer: B




see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-115-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (New 522 Q&As Version)