Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

[Replace] 300 115 vce

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 115 dumps study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 300 115 dumps exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccnp 300 115 exam. Latest Cisco certprepare 300 115 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco cisco 300 115 dumps Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Download 300-115 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CfKI5pbjCPmPD71IOn4nWDyRdJ9zMspQ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 12)

New Questions 2

A network engineer deployed a switch that operates the LAN base feature set and decides to use the SDM VLAN template. The SDM template is causing the CPU of the switch to spike during peak working hours. What is the root cause of this issue?

A. The VLAN receives additional frames from neighboring switches.

B. The SDM VLAN template causes the MAC address-table to overflow.

C. The VLAN template disables routing in hardware.

D. The switch needs to be rebooted before the SDM template takes effect.

Answer: C


New Questions 3

Which feature must be enabled to eliminate the broadcasting of all unknown traffic to switches that are not participating in the specific VLAN?

A. VTP pruning

B. port-security

C. storm control

D. bpdguard

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Your customer has asked you to come in and verify the operation of routers R1 and R2 which are configured to use HSRP. They have questions about how these two devices will perform in the event of a device failure.

Refer to the exhibit. If router R1 interface Etherne0/0 goes down and recovers, which of the statement regarding HSRP priority is true?

A. The interface will have the priority decremented by 40 for HSRP group 1.

B. The interface will have the priority decremented by 60 for HSRP group 1

C. The interface will have its current priority incremented by 40 for HSRP group 1

D. The interface will have its current priority incremented by 60 for HSRP group 1

E. The interface will default to the a priority of 100 for HSRP group 1

Answer: C


New Questions 5

What is the default amount by which the hot standby priority for the router is decremented or incremented when the interface goes down or comes back up?

A. 1

B. 5

C. 10

D. 15

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.

u2022 DSW1 -primary device for VLAN 101 VLAN 102 and VLAN 105

u2022 DSW2 - primary device for VLAN 103 and VLAN 104

u2022 A failure of GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on primary device should cause the primary device to release its status as the primary device, unless GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on backup device has also failed.

Troubleshooting has identified several issues. Currently all interfaces are up. Using the running configurations and show commands, you have been asked to investigate and respond to the following question.

During routine maintenance, GigabitEthernet1/0/1 on DSW1 was shut down. All other interfaces were up. DSW2 became the active HSRP device for VLAN 101 as desired. However, after GigabitEthemet1/0/1 on DSW1 was reactivated, DSW1 did not become the active router for VLAN 101 as desired. What needs to be done to make the group for VLAN 101 function properly?

A. Enable preempt in the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW1.

B. Disable preempt in the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW2's.

C. In the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW1, decrease the priority value to avaluethatis less ' than the priority value configured in the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW2.

D. Decrease the decrement value in the track command for the VLAN 101 HSRP group on U DSWTs to a values less than the value in the track command for the VLAN 101 HSRP group on DSW2.

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration ensures that the Cisco Discovery Protocol packet update frequency sent from DSW1 to ALS1 is half of the default value?

A. DSW1(config)#cdp timer 90

B. DSW1(config-if)#cdp holdtime 60

C. DSW1(config)#cdp timer 30

D. DSW1(config)#cdp holdtime 90

E. DSW1(config-if)#cdp holdtime 30

F. DSW1(config-if)#cdp timer 60

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A. The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.

B. All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.

C. The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.

D. The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

HSRP has been configured between two Company devices. Which of the following describe reasons for

deploying HSRP? (Choose three)

A. HSRP provides redundancy and fault tolerance.

B. HSRP allows one router to automatically assume the function of the second router if the second router fails.

C. HSRP allows one router to automatically assume the function of the second router if the second router

starts.

D. HSRP provides redundancy and load balancing.

Answer: A,B,D


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration on the HSRP neighboring device ensures that it becomes the active HSRP device in the event that port fa1/1 on Switch_A goes down?

A. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 200

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 preempt

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10 Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa 1/1

B. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 200

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10

C. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 195

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 preempt

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10

D. Switch_B(config-if)#ip address 10.10.10.2 255.255.255.0

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 priority 190

Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 ip 10.10.10.10 Switch_B(config-if)#standby 1 track interface fa 1/1

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which command would a network engineer apply to error-disable a switchport when a packet-storm is detected?

A. router(config-if)#storm-control action shutdown

B. router(config-if)#storm-control action trap

C. router(config-if)#storm-control action error

D. router(config-if)#storm-control action enable

Answer: A


New Questions 12

After the implementation of several different types of switches from different vendors, a network engineer notices that directly connected devices that use Cisco Discovery Protocol are not visible. Which vendor-neutral protocol could be used to resolve this issue?

A. Local Area Mobility

B. Link Layer Discovery Protocol

C. NetFlow

D. Directed Response Protocol

Answer: B



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-115-dumps/

P.S. Easily pass 300-115 Exam with Dumpscollection Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (522 New Questions)