Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 18, 2018

Super ways to ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp 300 115 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide tutorials. Download Replace Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300 115 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-115 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WzeEi-YMJ4-9dZHT1BGDd5p41JZ_7zCq


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 11)

New Questions 1

A network engineer must adjust the STP interface attributes to influence root port selection. Which two elements are used to accomplish this? (Choose two.)

A. port-priority

B. cost

C. forward-timers

D. link type

E. root guard

Answer: A,B


New Questions 2

Regarding high availability, with the MAC address 0000.0c07.ac03, what does the u201c03u201d represent?

A. The GLBP group number

B. The type of encapsulation

C. The HSRP router number

D. The VRRP group number

E. The HSRP group number

F. The active router number

Answer: E


New Questions 3

What happens on a Cisco switch that runs Cisco IOS when an RSTP-configured switch receives 802.1d BPDU?

A. 802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives an 802.1d BPDU, it responds with an 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

B. 802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it responds with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

C. 802.1d does not understand RSTP BPDUs because they are different versions, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU.

D. 802.1d understands RSTP BPDUs because they are the same version, but when a RSTP switch receives a 802.1d BPDU, it does not respond with a 802.1d BPDU and eventually the two switches run 802.1d to communicate.

Answer: A


New Questions 4

A network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers. Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic from crossing the extended LAN segment?

A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.

B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.

C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.

D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which VRRP router is responsible for forwarding packets that are sent to the IP addresses of the virtual router?

A. virtual router master

B. virtual router backup

C. virtual router active

D. virtual router standby

Answer: A


New Questions 6

What is the command for configuring root guard?

A. (config) spanning-tree guard root

B. (config-if) spanning-tree guard root

Answer: B


New Questions 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Which login credentials are required when connecting to the console port in this output?

A. none required

B. username cisco with password cisco

C. no username with password linepass

D. login authentication default

Answer: A


New Questions 8

What are the possible results of port-security?

A. error disable (shut down)

B. send a trap

C. port disabled

D. loop inconsistant

Answer: A,B


New Questions 9

What is the maximum number of VLANs that can be assigned to an access switchport without a voice VLAN?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 1024

Answer: B


New Questions 10

A DHCP configured router is connected directly to a switch that has been provisioned with DHCP snooping. IP Source Guard with the ip verify source port-security command is configured under the interfaces that connect to all DHCP clients on the switch. However,

clients are not receiving an IP address via the DHCP server. Which option is the cause of this issue?

A. The DHCP server does not support information option 82.

B. The DHCP client interfaces have storm control configured.

C. Static DHCP bindings are not configured on the switch.

D. DHCP snooping must be enabled on all VLANs, even if they are not utilized for dynamic address allocation.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit.

How can the traffic that is mirrored out the GigabitEthernet0/48 port be limited to only traffic that is received or transmitted in VLAN 10 on the GigabitEthernet0/1 port?

A. Change the configuration for GigabitEthernet0/48 so that it is a member of VLAN 10.

B. Add an access list to GigabitEthernet0/48 to filter out traffic that is not in VLAN 10.

C. Apply the monitor session filter globally to allow only traffic from VLAN 10.

D. Change the monitor session source to VLAN 10 instead of the physical interface.

Answer: C



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-115-dumps/

Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 522 Q&As Version)