Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 18, 2018

Why You Need To 300 115 pdf?

Master the 9tut ccnp switch 300 115 SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Passleader certprepare 300 115 practice exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccnp 300 115 questions in our Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco certprepare 300 115 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-115 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqmTzPBxJcHOIojlwmCwStAmAEYMwbkC


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Question No: 12

Which two tasks must you perform to enable DHCP option 82 on an untrusted port? (Choose two)

A. Enter the ip dhcp snooping information option replace command to enable DHCP option 82.

B. Enter the ip dhcp snooping trust command to enable DHCP option 82.

C. Enter the ip dhcp snooping information option allow-untrusted command to enable the untrusted port.

D. Enter the ip dhcp snooping information option command to enable option 82.

E. Enter the ip dhcp snooping trust command to enable data insertion DHCP option 82.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 13

Which two statements about extended-range VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

A. They support pruning

B. They can be created in VTP server mode in VTP version 3.

C. VTP versions 1 and 2 store extended range VI ANs in the VLAN database

D. They can be created when the switch is in VTP server mode.

E. VTP version 3 stores extended range VLANs in the VLAN database

Answer: A,E


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two effects of this configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. R1 becomes the active router

B. If R2 goes down, R1 becomes active but reverts to standby when R2 comes back online

C. Hello messages are sent to multicast address 224.0.0.5.

D. If R1 goes down, R2 becomes active but reverts to standby when R1 comes back online.

E. R1 goes down, R2 becomes active and remains the active device when R1 comes back online

F. R1 becomes the standby router.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 15

In which two ways are IEEE STP BPDUs forwarded if VLAN 99 is configured as native? (Choose two )

A. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent tagged on VLAN 1

B. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent tagged on VLAN 99

C. VLAN 1 and VLAN 99 BPDUs are sent tagged on VLAN 1

D. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent untagged on VLAN 1

E. VLAN 1 STP BPDUs are sent untagged on VLAN 99

Answer: D,E


Question No: 16

Which two statements correctly describe the benefits of GLBP? (Choose two.)

A. it can load-share LAN traffic across up to four AVFs in a GLDP group

B. it uses dual active AVGs for redundancy

C. LAN traffic can be distributed to up to six routers in a GLBP group

D. It supports up to 128 virtual routers per physical interface

E. It can automatically adjust group weighting when an interface goes down.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true? (Choose two.)

A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.

B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.

C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.

D. The destination port does not participate in STP.

E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 18

Which command is required for root guard for Cisco device to place ID:2071948x? (Where x is the last digit ID)

A. (config if)# spanning-tree guard root

B. (config)# spanning-tree guard root

C. (config-if)# spanning-tree root guard

D. (config)# spanning-tree root guard

Answer: A


Question No: 19

switch#show standby

Virtual IP address is X.X.X.X Hello time 3 sec, hold time 10 sec Preemption disabled

Active router is X.X.X.3 priority 85 Standby router is local

Priority 90 (configured 90)

Track interface faX/X state decrement 10 (Choose two)

A. The link will take over when .....

B. X.X.X.3 is active becuse it has higher IP address

C. when faX/x is down praiority will be 80

D. it is using default hello and hold values

Answer: C,D


Question No: 20

The behavior of VLAN 1 BPDUs in a situation where the Native VLAN configured as VLAN 99 and the Native VLAN is Tagged?

A. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1

B. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1

C. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 99

D. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 99

E. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1 and 99

F. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1 and 99

Answer: A,D


Question No: 21

What is the effect of configuring the following command on a switch?

Switch(config) # spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

A. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, then PortFast is disabled and the BPDUs are processed normally.

B. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, they are ignored and none are sent.

C. If BPDUs are received by a port configured for PortFast, the port transitions to the forwarding state.

D. The command enables BPDU filtering on all ports regardless of whether they are configured for BPDU filtering at the interface level.

Answer: A



see more http://www.ubraindumps.com/300-115-dumps/

100% Latest Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-115/ (New 416 Q&As)